RICHMOND CHAMP SHOW- 8th sept 07

Go down

RICHMOND CHAMP SHOW- 8th sept 07

Post by Julie on Thu Mar 05, 2009 1:53 pm

RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 8th September 2007
Judge: Mr Kevin Holmes (Brindleoak)



Dog CC : Otterwood Amex JW Sh.CM (Ch. subj.to KC Confirmation) (Mr & Mrs. M. Hollingsbee)
Res Dog CC : Ch Gameway Kiwi JW (Mrs P. Clark)
Bitch CC :Ch Brumberhill Betwixt Sh.CM + BOB + Terrier Group 1 (Mr. S. McPherson)
Res Bitch CC : Ch Dandyhow Spelling Bee (Mrs. K. M. Irving)
Best Puppy : Badgerbeck Purdi TAF (Miss. L. Jenkins)

Veteran D 3 Abs: 1
1st: Ch Ottaswell Superstition
2nd: Withershins Benjamin


MPD 4 Abs: 0
1st: Glebeheath Johnny The One
2nd: Benattivo Rock Robin
3rd: Kyscafter Emrys
Res: Lutrabeck Limited Edition


PD 6 Abs: 0
1st: Glebeheath Robin The Hood
2nd: Gameway Charles Dickens
3rd: Baillieswells Riechlachan
Res: Ottaswell Rigoletto
VHC: Arizcrow Sergeant At Arms

JD 6 E Abs: 1
1st: Stineval Acerola
2nd: Vandamere's Secret Agent
3rd: Bandicoot April Storm
Res: Ruffenuf Pure Chance
VHC: Miss R Reedbeck Likely Lad

YD 7 Abs: 0
1st: Penlumeg Percival By Badgerbeck JW TAF
2nd: Badgerbeck Festive Spirit At Blewecourt
3rd: Iacheslei Torus JW
Res: Clipstone Tailor
VHC: Michaelmas Red

PGD 11 Abs: 4
1st: Rafferty Fieldfare
2nd: Dandyhow Zat
3rd: Windrushway Chinook
Res: Nookshot Highland Toffee
VHC: Lessien Dinx Boy Oberon

Limit 11 Abs: 2
1st: Otterwood Amex JW Sh.CM
2nd: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW Sh.CM
3rd: Justrite Joker at Totemia
Res: Dandyhow Dumb Waiter
VHC: Lutrabeck Likewise

OD 7 Abs: 0
1st: Ch Gameway Kiwi JW
2nd: Ch Clipstone Hard Cash
3rd: Ch Farmway Night Owl JW
Res: Risdene Tapenade
VHC: Risdene Quink

VB 4 Abs: 1
1st: Kelgram Kashmir At Artwork
2nd: Lilahs Girl Rubicon
3rd: Mulysa Miss Muffet


MPB 6 Abs: 1
1st: Valentine Girl
2nd: Minnie The Motor At Blewecourt
3rd: Kyscafter Nimue
Res: Mansergh Ditty
VHC: Emily At Cafrajam

PB 8 Abs: 1
1st: Badgerbeck Purdi TAF
2nd: Ottaswell Carmen
3rd: Bandicoot Candy Twist
Res: Cerbora Tilly Tumbles
VHC: Lighthorne Lottie

Junior 9 Abs: 0
1st: Baywillow Blue Bouquet For Badgerbeck TAF
2nd: Baillieswells Auchtertool
3rd: Orenberg Bria von Totemia
Res: Bandicoot Miss April
VHC: Sextonmagic Betula of Withershins

YB 14 Abs: 1
1st: Miss J Nanrich Lets Go To Vandamere
2nd: Clipstone Miss Wholee
3rd: Iacheslei Montanus JW
Res: Baillieswells Auchtertool
VHC: Penlumeg Pendant

PGB 16 Abs: 4
1st: Otterwood Ilex JW Sh.CM
2nd: Cappuccino Of Withershins
3rd: Benattivo Rockrose
Res: Kersfell Cressida
VHC: Tezaland Rosie Roma

LB 13 Abs: 3
1st: Benattivo Mulberry
2nd: Rubicon Raincloud Sh.CM
3rd: Badgerbeck Fantacy JW TAF
Res: Gameway Clementine
VHC: Tallowbrook First Soprano

OB 10 Abs: 2
1st: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt Sh.CM
2nd: Ch Dandyhow Spelling Bee
3rd: Rubicon Reward
Res: Dandyhow Madam Butterfly
VHC: Port Ch Brumberhill Bumble Bee By Plushcourt


The Pedigree Special Ch. Stakes (Day 2)
The winner was Ch. Kersfell One for the Master JW (Mrs. M. Sneddon)

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum