CITY of BIRMINGHAM CHAMP SHOW- 1st sept 07

Go down

CITY of BIRMINGHAM CHAMP SHOW- 1st sept 07

Post by Julie on Thu Mar 05, 2009 1:51 pm

City of Birmingham Championship Show
Saturday - 1st September 2007

Judge Mrs Margaret Bailey (Grindelvald)


Dog CC : OTTERWOOD AMEX JW ShCM (CH. subject to KC conf.) (Mr & Mrs M. Hollingsbee)
Res Dog CC : GAMEWAY ILLUSION (Miss. N. Barnes)
Best Puppy Dog: GLEBEHEATH JOHNNY THE ONE (Mrs. J. Guvercin)

Bitch CC : CH BRUMBERHILL BETWIXT ShCM (Mr. S. Mcpherson)
Res Bitch CC : CH HOLLOWMOOR COREMY (Mrs. A. Williams)
Best Puppy Bitch : BADGERBECK PURDI (Mr. & Mrs. P. MacDonald)

BEST OF BREED : CH BRUMBERHILL BETWIXT ShCM (Mr. S. Mcpherson)
BEST PUPPY IN BREED : GLEBEHEATH JOHNNY THE ONE (Mrs. J. Guvercin)

***SUBJECT TO KC CONFIRMATION - CH. BRUMBERHILL BETWIXT ShCM is the new breed record holder in Bitches having today been awarded her 25th Challenge Certificate***

Veteran Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ch. Ottaswell Superstition
2nd: Conundrum Ivanhoe
3rd: Dandyhow Sir Toby
Res: Withershins Benjamin

Minor Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Glebeheath Johnny the One BPD & BPIB
2nd: Benattivo Rock Robin
3rd: Irton up Helly Aa
Res: Quarryway Dill


Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Partridgdale Palmetto
2nd: Glebeheath Robin the Hood
3rd: Stineval Picotta
Res: Joncroft Orcadian Scion--*Also 5th in Puppy Stakes class out of 41 puppies
VHC: Hesslemere Thriller

Junior Dog 11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Stineval Acerola
2nd: Vandameres Secret Agent
3rd: Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox
Res: Rexlands Cross Bill
VHC: Bromscar Powder Finger

Graduate Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Hobholt Harrier
2nd: Dandyhow Zat
3rd: Badgerbeck Festive Spirit at Blewecourt
Res: Michaelmas Red
VHC: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess

Post Grad Dog ( 9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Gameway Illusion ResCC
2nd: Justrite Joker at Totemia
3rd: Hoary Morning
Res: Karison Kasper
VHC: Iacheslei Torus JW

Limit Dog ( 13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Otterwood Amex JW ShCM CC
2nd: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM
3rd: Penlumeg Percival at Badgerbeck
Res: Lutrabeck Likewise
VHC: Conundrum Malachite at Jaslou

Open Dog ( 8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Ch. Farmway Night Owl JW
2nd: Rhozzum Dankworth
3rd: Bel. Ch. Hartswellin Little Tyke at Oatberry
Res: Rexlands Ragged Robin


~~~~~~~~~~~~

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Kelgram Kashmir at Artwork
2nd:Olderhill Hesta at Borderella

Minor Puppy Bitch ( 10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Picer Polyanthus
2nd: Quarryway Saffron
3rd: Tezaland Valentine Girl
Res: Glebeheath Minnie the Motor at Blewecourt
VHC: Eedee Emily at Casrajam

Puppy Bitch ( 15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Badgerbeck Purdi BPB
2nd: Picer Bright Idea
3rd: Ottaswell Carmen
Res: Beeley Best Seller
VHC: Bandicoot Candy Twist

Junior Bitch ( 12 Entries) Abs:5
1st: Baywillow Tarte Tatin
2nd: Bandicoot Miss April
3rd: Bristlebrush Lilly Lou
Res: Ballieswells Auchtertool
VHC: Irrisistable Iona at Duntarvie

Graduate Bitch ( 19 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Blue Tutu via Ycart
2nd: Borderella Amy
3rd: Cedarhill Cinders n Ashes
Res: Mickleheath Crystal by Ragatam
VHC: Hemlockstone Jinni

Post Grad Bitch ( 22 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: Raeburnfoot Claret
2nd: Hemlockstone Jinni
3rd: Badgerhole Ascot Charm at Darboral
Res: Pipruda Swan Song
VHC: Tezaland Rosie Roma

Limit Bitch ( 22 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: Vallemoss Viola
2nd: Springhill Pacify of Cobstoneway
3rd: Irton Tango
Res: Badgerbeck Fantacy JW
VHC: Gameway Spice

Open Bitch ( 12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt ShCM CC & BOB
2nd: Ch. Hollowmoor Coremy ResCC
3rd: Dandyhow Madam Butterfly
Res: Biddestone Pin Cushion
VHC: Baywillow Columbine

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum