THE YORKS LANCS CHES CHAMP SHOW- 22nd Sept 07
Page 1 of 1
THE YORKS LANCS CHES CHAMP SHOW- 22nd Sept 07
YORKS. LANCS. & CHESHIRE BORDER TERRIER CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - SATURDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER 2007
JUDGE: MISS. BETTY RUMSAM (Wilderscot)
DOC CC: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW (Miss. L. Jenkins)
RES DOG CC: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM (Mrs. J. Guvercin)
BITCH CC: Matamba Sequin (Mrs. M. Curtis)
RES BITCH CC: Picer Bright Idea (Mr. G. Pickering)
BEST PUPPY DOG: Benattivo Rock Robin (Mr. C. & Mrs S. Girling)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: Picer Bright Idea (Mr. G. Pickering)
BEST IN SHOW: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW (Miss. L. Jenkins)
RES BEST IN SHOW: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM (Mrs. J. Guvercin)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Matamba Sequin (Mrs. M. Curtis)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Picer Bright Idea (Mr. G. Pickering)
RES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Benattivo Rock Robin (Mr. C. & Mrs S. Girling)
BEST VETERAN: Ch Barsetta Burning Mist (Prof. S. Dean)
Minor Puppy Dog: 10 (2)
1: Benattivo Rock Robin BPD
2: Ragatam Harris
3: Glebeheath Johnny the One
Res: Ragatam Hawk at Staynorwood
VHC: Mansergh Song Thrush
Puppy Dog: 10 (3)
1: Irton up Helly Aa
2: Gameway Charles Dickens
3: Partridgedale Palmetto
Res: Beenaben Bengeo
VHC: Joncroft Orcadion Scion
Junior Dog: 9 (2)
1: Bromscar Powderfinger
2: Vandameres Secret Agent
3: Rexlands Cross Bill
Res: Lairhope Major
VHC: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
Maiden Dog: 9 (1)
1: Ragatam Harris
2: Gameway Charles Dickens
3: Glebeheath Johnny the One
Res: Beenaben Bengeo
VHC: Joncroft Orcadion Scion
Novice Dog: 6 (1)
1: Irton up Helly Aa
2: Jaenjays Enchanter
3: Glebeheath Johnny the One
Res: Beenaben Bengeo
VHC: Kersfell Quest
Post Graduate Dog: 9 (3)
1: Bolt Tail Jebba
2: Royday the Legend
3: Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox
Res: Karison Kasper
VHC: Master Minstrel
Limit Dog: 20 (3)
1: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW DCC & BIS
2: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM RDCC & RBIS
3: Stineval Acerola JW
Res: Iacheslei Torus JW
VHC: Badgerholme Ripon Garnet JW ShCM
Open Dog: 14 (6)
1: Stoneygin Jack the Lad at Nickeltweed
2: Ch. Fehmarn Magic Lantern
3: Ch. Otterbobs Ninezergh
Res: Rhozzum Dankworth
VHC: Iacheslei Taum JW
Special Beginners Dog: 5 (0)
1: Jaenjays Enchanter
2: Rhozzum Tory
3: Bolt Tail Jebba
Res: Karison Kasper
VHC: Master Minstrel
Minor Puppy Bitch: 14 (5)
1: Foxthorn Maggie May
2: Foxyard Obsession
3: Ragatam Harmony
Res: Mansergh Ditty
VHC: Glebeheath Minnie the Motor at Blewecourt
Puppy Bitch: 15 (3)
1: Picer Bright Idea RBCC & BPIS
2: Ottaswell Carmen
3: Jaslou Ceranus Blue
Res: Partridgedale Blueberry
VHC: I'm Truly Scrumptious
Junior Bitch: 16 (4)
1: Blue Tutu via Ycart
2: Orenberg Briar von Totemia
3: Conundrum Vixen
Res: Badgerbeck Purdi
VHC: Vandameres Fields of Gold into Comberdown
Maiden Bitch: 13 (3)
1: Ragatam Harmony
2: Mansergh Ditty
3: Glebeheath Minnie the Motor at Blewecourt
Res: I'm Truly Scrumptious
VHC: Brumberhill Blue Fleur
Novice Bitch: 13 (3)
1: Ottaswell Carmen
2: Tyrian Rosebud
3: Glebeheath Minnie the Motor at Blewecourt
Res: Glenorchy Reba
VHC: Thorneyhurst Summer Breeze
Post Graduate Bitch: 36 (17)
1: Raeburnfoot Claret
2: Iacheslei Montanus JW
3: Benattivo Rock Rose
Res: Fehmarn Kiss'n Kuddle
VHC: Otterbobs Nameless
Limit Bitch: 29 (10)
1: Appleside Malinda
2: Wagtail Lass via Ycart
3: Otterwood Ilex JW ShCM
Res: Vallemoss Viola
VHC: Mansergh Miss Otis
Open Bitch: 19 (4)
1: Matamba Sequin BCC & BOS
2: Mansergh Daisytoats
3: Badgerbeck Fantacy JW
Res: Port. Ch. Brumberhill Bumble Bee by Plushcourt
VHC: Ch. Gameway Solstice at Benattivo
Special Beginners Bitch: 14 (
1: Hemlockstone Jinni
2: Borderella Amy
3: Mickleheath Emerald Star
Res: Achnagairn Busy Brogue
VHC: Borderella Elsa
Special Open Dog or Bitch Holding Working Certificate: 2 (1)
1: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW
Veteran Dog or Bitch: 12 (4)
1: Ch. Barsetta Burning Mist Best Veteran
2: Quatford Kiss 'n Tell at Fehmarn
3: Ch./Ir. Ch. Badgerholme Ripon Boy JW
Res: Bonosue Queen of the Nile ShCM
VHC: Achnagairn Little Pate
Brace: 6 (4)
1: South
2: Booth
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - SATURDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER 2007
JUDGE: MISS. BETTY RUMSAM (Wilderscot)
DOC CC: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW (Miss. L. Jenkins)
RES DOG CC: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM (Mrs. J. Guvercin)
BITCH CC: Matamba Sequin (Mrs. M. Curtis)
RES BITCH CC: Picer Bright Idea (Mr. G. Pickering)
BEST PUPPY DOG: Benattivo Rock Robin (Mr. C. & Mrs S. Girling)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: Picer Bright Idea (Mr. G. Pickering)
BEST IN SHOW: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW (Miss. L. Jenkins)
RES BEST IN SHOW: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM (Mrs. J. Guvercin)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Matamba Sequin (Mrs. M. Curtis)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Picer Bright Idea (Mr. G. Pickering)
RES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Benattivo Rock Robin (Mr. C. & Mrs S. Girling)
BEST VETERAN: Ch Barsetta Burning Mist (Prof. S. Dean)
Minor Puppy Dog: 10 (2)
1: Benattivo Rock Robin BPD
2: Ragatam Harris
3: Glebeheath Johnny the One
Res: Ragatam Hawk at Staynorwood
VHC: Mansergh Song Thrush
Puppy Dog: 10 (3)
1: Irton up Helly Aa
2: Gameway Charles Dickens
3: Partridgedale Palmetto
Res: Beenaben Bengeo
VHC: Joncroft Orcadion Scion
Junior Dog: 9 (2)
1: Bromscar Powderfinger
2: Vandameres Secret Agent
3: Rexlands Cross Bill
Res: Lairhope Major
VHC: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
Maiden Dog: 9 (1)
1: Ragatam Harris
2: Gameway Charles Dickens
3: Glebeheath Johnny the One
Res: Beenaben Bengeo
VHC: Joncroft Orcadion Scion
Novice Dog: 6 (1)
1: Irton up Helly Aa
2: Jaenjays Enchanter
3: Glebeheath Johnny the One
Res: Beenaben Bengeo
VHC: Kersfell Quest
Post Graduate Dog: 9 (3)
1: Bolt Tail Jebba
2: Royday the Legend
3: Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox
Res: Karison Kasper
VHC: Master Minstrel
Limit Dog: 20 (3)
1: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW DCC & BIS
2: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM RDCC & RBIS
3: Stineval Acerola JW
Res: Iacheslei Torus JW
VHC: Badgerholme Ripon Garnet JW ShCM
Open Dog: 14 (6)
1: Stoneygin Jack the Lad at Nickeltweed
2: Ch. Fehmarn Magic Lantern
3: Ch. Otterbobs Ninezergh
Res: Rhozzum Dankworth
VHC: Iacheslei Taum JW
Special Beginners Dog: 5 (0)
1: Jaenjays Enchanter
2: Rhozzum Tory
3: Bolt Tail Jebba
Res: Karison Kasper
VHC: Master Minstrel
Minor Puppy Bitch: 14 (5)
1: Foxthorn Maggie May
2: Foxyard Obsession
3: Ragatam Harmony
Res: Mansergh Ditty
VHC: Glebeheath Minnie the Motor at Blewecourt
Puppy Bitch: 15 (3)
1: Picer Bright Idea RBCC & BPIS
2: Ottaswell Carmen
3: Jaslou Ceranus Blue
Res: Partridgedale Blueberry
VHC: I'm Truly Scrumptious
Junior Bitch: 16 (4)
1: Blue Tutu via Ycart
2: Orenberg Briar von Totemia
3: Conundrum Vixen
Res: Badgerbeck Purdi
VHC: Vandameres Fields of Gold into Comberdown
Maiden Bitch: 13 (3)
1: Ragatam Harmony
2: Mansergh Ditty
3: Glebeheath Minnie the Motor at Blewecourt
Res: I'm Truly Scrumptious
VHC: Brumberhill Blue Fleur
Novice Bitch: 13 (3)
1: Ottaswell Carmen
2: Tyrian Rosebud
3: Glebeheath Minnie the Motor at Blewecourt
Res: Glenorchy Reba
VHC: Thorneyhurst Summer Breeze
Post Graduate Bitch: 36 (17)
1: Raeburnfoot Claret
2: Iacheslei Montanus JW
3: Benattivo Rock Rose
Res: Fehmarn Kiss'n Kuddle
VHC: Otterbobs Nameless
Limit Bitch: 29 (10)
1: Appleside Malinda
2: Wagtail Lass via Ycart
3: Otterwood Ilex JW ShCM
Res: Vallemoss Viola
VHC: Mansergh Miss Otis
Open Bitch: 19 (4)
1: Matamba Sequin BCC & BOS
2: Mansergh Daisytoats
3: Badgerbeck Fantacy JW
Res: Port. Ch. Brumberhill Bumble Bee by Plushcourt
VHC: Ch. Gameway Solstice at Benattivo
Special Beginners Bitch: 14 (
1: Hemlockstone Jinni
2: Borderella Amy
3: Mickleheath Emerald Star
Res: Achnagairn Busy Brogue
VHC: Borderella Elsa
Special Open Dog or Bitch Holding Working Certificate: 2 (1)
1: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW
Veteran Dog or Bitch: 12 (4)
1: Ch. Barsetta Burning Mist Best Veteran
2: Quatford Kiss 'n Tell at Fehmarn
3: Ch./Ir. Ch. Badgerholme Ripon Boy JW
Res: Bonosue Queen of the Nile ShCM
VHC: Achnagairn Little Pate
Brace: 6 (4)
1: South
2: Booth
Julie- Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04
Similar topics
» RICHMOND CHAMP SHOW- 8th sept 07
» CITY of BIRMINGHAM CHAMP SHOW- 1st sept 07
» Blackpool Championship Show 22nd June 2007
» THE MIDLAND BTC CHAMP SHOW-5th Aug 07
» S K C (May) CHAMP SHOW- 20th May 07
» CITY of BIRMINGHAM CHAMP SHOW- 1st sept 07
» Blackpool Championship Show 22nd June 2007
» THE MIDLAND BTC CHAMP SHOW-5th Aug 07
» S K C (May) CHAMP SHOW- 20th May 07
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|