THE BORDER TERRIER CLUB -29th Sept 07

Go down

THE BORDER TERRIER CLUB -29th Sept 07

Post by Julie on Thu Mar 05, 2009 2:01 pm

The Border Terrier Club Open Show
Saturday 29th September 2007
Low Hesket, Carlisle

Judge: Mrs Tinna Grubbe (Borderhouse - Denmark)


Best Dog: IRTON UP HELLY AA (Mr. & Mrs. D. Fryer)
Res Best Dog: EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY ShCM (Miss. A.W. Culley)
Best Dog Puppy: IRTON UP HELLY AA (Mr. & Mrs. D. Fryer)

Best Bitch: MICKLEHEATH CRYSTAL BY RAGATAM (Miss T. Peacock)
Res Best Bitch: NANRICH LETS GO TO VANDAMERES (Miss. J. Singh)
Best Bitch Puppy: PICER POLYANTHUS (Mr. G. Pickering)

BEST IN SHOW: IRTON UP HELLY AA (Mr. & Mrs. D. Fryer)
RES BEST IN SHOW: MICKLEHEATH CRYSTAL BY RAGATAM (Miss T. Peacock)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: MICKLEHEATH CRYSTAL BY RAGATAM (Miss T. Peacock)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: IRTON UP HELLY AA (Mr. & Mrs. D. Fryer)
RES. BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: PICER POLYANTHUS(Mr. G. Pickering)
BEST VETERAN: ACHNAGAIRN LITTLE PATE (Mrs. A. Fraser)

-------------------------------------------------------------
Minor Puppy Dog: 3 (0)
1: Ragatam Harris
2: Ragatam Hawk at Staynorwood NAF
3: Chorbeck Moonlight Shadow

Puppy Dog: 8 (4)
1: Irton up Helly Aa
2: Joncroft Orcadion Scion
3: Faysoph Roland Roger at Paleside
Res: Stineval Picotta

Junior Dog: 12 (4)
1: Ivoryhaugh Tusker
2: Bromscar Powderfinger
3: Remony Raceaway
Res: Earthwise Follow Me

Special Beginners Dog 5 (2)
1: Remony Raceaway
2: Karison Kasper
3: Laural Earth Trooper

Maiden Dog: 5 (3)
1: Joncroft Orcadion Scion
2: Earthwise Follow Me

Novice Dog: 5 (2)
1: Irton Up Helly Aa
2: Earthwise Follow Me
3: Laural Earth Trooper

Post Graduate Dog 12 (4)
1: Tividale Red Card
2: Carrock Mr Marmaduke
3: Appleside Little Herbert
Res: Dandyhow Zat
VHC: Karison Kasper

Limit Dog: 7 (3)
1: Earthwise Deuteronomy ShCM
2: Iacheslei Torus JW
3: Badgerholme Ripon Garnet JW ShCM
Res: Rexlands Red Start

Open Dog 9 (3)
1: Can. Ch. Foxrun Frozen in Thyme at Talex
2: Iacheslei Taum JW
3: Holmston Fair Trader at Flutorum
Res: Ch. Blackmine Silver Swallow JW
VHC: Ch. Otterbobs Ninezergh

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Minor Puppy Bitch 7 (2)
1: Picer Polyanthus
2: Ragatam Harmony
3: Foxthorn Maggie May
Res: Achnagairn Smart Card
VHC: Chorbeck Starlight Sparkle

Puppy Bitch: 8 (3)
1: Picer Bright Idea
2: Joncroft Water Kelpie
3: Kilburn Chocolate Muffin
Res: Irton Strawberry Fair
VHC: Manx Explorer

Junior Bitch 8 (3)
1: Orenberg Bria von Totemia
2: Talex Willow the Wisp.
3: Mirjam's Miracle
Res: Ratcheugh Foxtrot
VHC: Winhazel Apocalypto

Special Beginners Bitch: 13 (6)
1: Kilburn Chocolate Muffin
2: Foxthorn Maggie May
3: Denton Polly
Res: Carrickfarm Maddie
VHC: Irton Starwberry Fair

Maiden Bitch 7 (5)
1: Foxthorn Maggie May
2: Achnagairn Plum Duff

Novice Bitch 7 (3)
1: Foxcraig Magic
2: Achnagairn Quick Step
3: Thornbank Susuki
Res: Bobhaugh Babe

Post Graduate Bitch: 20 (Cool
1: Mickleheath Crystal by Ragatam
2: Ruelata Allspice
3: Thorneyburn Minnie the Minx
Res: Lucky Little Jewel
VHC: Iacheslei Montanus JW

Limit Bitch: 14 (6)
1: Earthwise Electra
2: Tividale Simply Red
3: Iacheslei Deva JW
Res: Thorneyburn Keyhole Kate
VHC: Rubicon Raincloud ShCM

Open Bitch: 15 (5)
1: Nanrich Lets Go to Vandameres
2: Remony Rosemary Russett JW ShCM
3: Blackmine Paper Heart
Res: Breconbeds Fern
VHC: Mickleheath Emerald Star

Special Open Working D/B: 1
1: Thorneyburn Hexham Hijinks

Veteran D/B: 14 (7)
1: Achnagairn Little Pate
2: Ch/Ir.Ch. Badgerholme Ripon Boy JW
3: Street Singer with Manx
Res:
VHC:

Brace:10 (6)
1: Sugar's
2: Fryer's
3: Wanless'
Res: Graham's

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum