THE BORDER TERRIER CLUB CHAMP SHOW- 31st march 07
Page 1 of 1
THE BORDER TERRIER CLUB CHAMP SHOW- 31st march 07
BORDER TERRIER CLUB CH. SHOW - 31st MARCH 2007
JUDGE: Mr Arthur Cuthbertson (Ashbrae)
BEST IN SHOW: CH RAGATAM CRACKERJACK JW (Miss.T.J. Peacock)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: MANX MARGAID ShCM (Mr.B. & Mrs. K. Stockley)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY ShCM (Miss A. Culley)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: BAYWILLOW TARTE TATIN (Mrs. M. Reeves)
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: VANDAMERES SECRET AGENT (Miss. J. Singh)
DOC CC: CH RAGATAM CRACKERJACK JW (Miss.T.J. Peacock)
RES DOG CC: EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY ShCM (Miss A. Culley)
BITCH CC: MANX MARGAID ShCM (Mr.B. & Mrs. K. Stockley)
RES BITCH CC: IR. & INT. CH. CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN (Mr. I. & Mrs. A. Higham)
BEST PUPPY DOG: VANDAMERES SECRET AGENT (Miss. J. Singh)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: BAYWILLOW TARTE TATIN (Mrs. M. Reeves)
Minor Puppy Dog: 8 (-)
1: Rexlands Cross Bill
2: Remony Raceaway
3: Earthwise Follow Me
Res: Lairhope Major Tom
VHC: Breconbeds Paddywack
Puppy Dog: 8 (-)
1: Vandameres Secret Agent
2: Bromscar Powder Finger
3: Vallemoss Vagabond
Res: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
VHC: Paula Bell Billy
Junior Dog: 19 (3)
1: Foxcraig Jester
2: Clipstone Tailor
3: Ragatam Guilder
Res: Lutrabeck Likewise
VHC: Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox
Yearling Dog: 8 (1)
1: Foxfactor Hornblower JW
2: Justrite Joker at Totemia
3: Karison Kasper
Res: Glenbucket Scot Free
VHC: Brockfox Mr Bombastic
Special Beginners Dog: 13 (1)
1: Tythrop Jupiter
2: Appleside Little Herbert
3: Karison Kasper
Res: Remony Raceaway
VHC: Master Minstral
Maiden Dog: 4 (-)
1: Remony Raceaway
2: Earthwise Follow Me
3: Master Minstral
Res: Brownber Buzz Light Ear
Novice Dog: 6 (2)
1: Appleside Little Hebert
2: Remony Raceaway
3: Nutberry Loganlea
Res: Irton Night Walker
Post Graduate Dog: 13 (2)
1: Brockfox Buckshot
2: Foxfactor Hornblower JW
3: Badgerbeck Mr Digs
Res: Rexlands Bullfinch
VHC: Tividale Red Card
Limit Dog: 22 (6)
1: Earthwise Deuteronomy ShCM
2: Rexlands Red Start
3: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM
Res: Baywillow Racing Blue JW
VHC: Rhozzum Dankworth
Open Dog: 11 (3)
1: Ch Ragatam Crackerjack JW
2: Ch Tythrop Tapas
3: Ch Tweedburn Valentino
Res: Ir. & Int. Ch. Kirkbriar Comberdown Bon
VHC: Clipstone Hard Cash
Veteran Dog: 4 (1)
1: Ch. Rossula Symphony
2: Dandyhow Kinniside Cop
3: Ch. Irton First Footer
Minor Puppy Bitch: 13 (3)
1: Badgerbeck Purdi
2: Dugaden Wild Cat
3: Ottaswell Carmen
Res: Middross Brook
VHC: Middross Bella
Puppy Bitch: 15 (-)
1: Baywillow Tarte Tatin
2: Conundrum Vixen
3: Little Miss Lauren
Res: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
VHC: Closkelt Genoven
Junior Bitch: 25 (6)
1: Appleside Malinda
2: Ruelata Allspice
3: Badgerbeck Fantacy
Res: Foxcraig Magic
VHC: Glebeheath Figurine
Yearling Bitch: 13 (3)
1: Appleside Malinda
2: Raeburnfoot Claret
3: Dugaden Capercaillie
Res: Denton Polly
VHC: Bonnie Sweet Scarlet
Special Beginners Bitch: 18 (-)
1: Thornbank Sheena
2: Rozesky Lady Melbreak
3: Dugaden Capercaillie
Res: Denton Polly
VHC: Trodbeck Deer Dancer of Kerchesters
Maiden Bitch: 10 (-)
1: Badgerbeck Purdie
2: Dugaden Wild Cat
3: Clipstone Miss Wholee
Res: Blue Tutu via Ycart
VHC: Achnagairn Plum Duff
Novice Bitch: 12 (1)
1: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
2: Dugaden Wild Cat
3: Dugaden Capercaillie
Res: Denton Polly
VHC: Dugaden Vixen
Post Graduate Bitch: 23 (5)
1: Vallemoss Viola
2: Kenswith Prima Donna
3: Baywillow Columbine
Res: Windrushway Helmjohn
VHC: Tividale Simply Red
Limit Bitch: 23 (
1: Irton Tango
2: Conundrum Fancy Kisses
3: Biddestone Pin Cushion
Res: Baywillow Maid with Spice for Halcus JW
VHC: Kighill MillyMoo JW ShCM
Open Bitch: 16 (2)
1: Manx Margaid ShCM
2: Ir. & Int. Ch. Conundrum Whole Lotta Rosie at Comberdown
3: Baywillow Beguiling JW
Res:Appleside Elstar
VHC: Gameway Solstice at Benattivo
Veteran Bitch: 4 (1)
1: Achnagairn Little Pate
2: Ch. Chapelfell Tulle
3: Clipstone Blue Scilla
Special Dog or Bitch Holding a Working Certificate: 3 (1)
1: Penlumeg Percival at Badgerbeck
2: Thorneyburn Hexham Hi Jinks
Brace:
1: Vallemoss
2: Thorneyburn
3: Thornbank
JUDGE: Mr Arthur Cuthbertson (Ashbrae)
BEST IN SHOW: CH RAGATAM CRACKERJACK JW (Miss.T.J. Peacock)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: MANX MARGAID ShCM (Mr.B. & Mrs. K. Stockley)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY ShCM (Miss A. Culley)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: BAYWILLOW TARTE TATIN (Mrs. M. Reeves)
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: VANDAMERES SECRET AGENT (Miss. J. Singh)
DOC CC: CH RAGATAM CRACKERJACK JW (Miss.T.J. Peacock)
RES DOG CC: EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY ShCM (Miss A. Culley)
BITCH CC: MANX MARGAID ShCM (Mr.B. & Mrs. K. Stockley)
RES BITCH CC: IR. & INT. CH. CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN (Mr. I. & Mrs. A. Higham)
BEST PUPPY DOG: VANDAMERES SECRET AGENT (Miss. J. Singh)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: BAYWILLOW TARTE TATIN (Mrs. M. Reeves)
Minor Puppy Dog: 8 (-)
1: Rexlands Cross Bill
2: Remony Raceaway
3: Earthwise Follow Me
Res: Lairhope Major Tom
VHC: Breconbeds Paddywack
Puppy Dog: 8 (-)
1: Vandameres Secret Agent
2: Bromscar Powder Finger
3: Vallemoss Vagabond
Res: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
VHC: Paula Bell Billy
Junior Dog: 19 (3)
1: Foxcraig Jester
2: Clipstone Tailor
3: Ragatam Guilder
Res: Lutrabeck Likewise
VHC: Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox
Yearling Dog: 8 (1)
1: Foxfactor Hornblower JW
2: Justrite Joker at Totemia
3: Karison Kasper
Res: Glenbucket Scot Free
VHC: Brockfox Mr Bombastic
Special Beginners Dog: 13 (1)
1: Tythrop Jupiter
2: Appleside Little Herbert
3: Karison Kasper
Res: Remony Raceaway
VHC: Master Minstral
Maiden Dog: 4 (-)
1: Remony Raceaway
2: Earthwise Follow Me
3: Master Minstral
Res: Brownber Buzz Light Ear
Novice Dog: 6 (2)
1: Appleside Little Hebert
2: Remony Raceaway
3: Nutberry Loganlea
Res: Irton Night Walker
Post Graduate Dog: 13 (2)
1: Brockfox Buckshot
2: Foxfactor Hornblower JW
3: Badgerbeck Mr Digs
Res: Rexlands Bullfinch
VHC: Tividale Red Card
Limit Dog: 22 (6)
1: Earthwise Deuteronomy ShCM
2: Rexlands Red Start
3: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM
Res: Baywillow Racing Blue JW
VHC: Rhozzum Dankworth
Open Dog: 11 (3)
1: Ch Ragatam Crackerjack JW
2: Ch Tythrop Tapas
3: Ch Tweedburn Valentino
Res: Ir. & Int. Ch. Kirkbriar Comberdown Bon
VHC: Clipstone Hard Cash
Veteran Dog: 4 (1)
1: Ch. Rossula Symphony
2: Dandyhow Kinniside Cop
3: Ch. Irton First Footer
Minor Puppy Bitch: 13 (3)
1: Badgerbeck Purdi
2: Dugaden Wild Cat
3: Ottaswell Carmen
Res: Middross Brook
VHC: Middross Bella
Puppy Bitch: 15 (-)
1: Baywillow Tarte Tatin
2: Conundrum Vixen
3: Little Miss Lauren
Res: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
VHC: Closkelt Genoven
Junior Bitch: 25 (6)
1: Appleside Malinda
2: Ruelata Allspice
3: Badgerbeck Fantacy
Res: Foxcraig Magic
VHC: Glebeheath Figurine
Yearling Bitch: 13 (3)
1: Appleside Malinda
2: Raeburnfoot Claret
3: Dugaden Capercaillie
Res: Denton Polly
VHC: Bonnie Sweet Scarlet
Special Beginners Bitch: 18 (-)
1: Thornbank Sheena
2: Rozesky Lady Melbreak
3: Dugaden Capercaillie
Res: Denton Polly
VHC: Trodbeck Deer Dancer of Kerchesters
Maiden Bitch: 10 (-)
1: Badgerbeck Purdie
2: Dugaden Wild Cat
3: Clipstone Miss Wholee
Res: Blue Tutu via Ycart
VHC: Achnagairn Plum Duff
Novice Bitch: 12 (1)
1: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
2: Dugaden Wild Cat
3: Dugaden Capercaillie
Res: Denton Polly
VHC: Dugaden Vixen
Post Graduate Bitch: 23 (5)
1: Vallemoss Viola
2: Kenswith Prima Donna
3: Baywillow Columbine
Res: Windrushway Helmjohn
VHC: Tividale Simply Red
Limit Bitch: 23 (
1: Irton Tango
2: Conundrum Fancy Kisses
3: Biddestone Pin Cushion
Res: Baywillow Maid with Spice for Halcus JW
VHC: Kighill MillyMoo JW ShCM
Open Bitch: 16 (2)
1: Manx Margaid ShCM
2: Ir. & Int. Ch. Conundrum Whole Lotta Rosie at Comberdown
3: Baywillow Beguiling JW
Res:Appleside Elstar
VHC: Gameway Solstice at Benattivo
Veteran Bitch: 4 (1)
1: Achnagairn Little Pate
2: Ch. Chapelfell Tulle
3: Clipstone Blue Scilla
Special Dog or Bitch Holding a Working Certificate: 3 (1)
1: Penlumeg Percival at Badgerbeck
2: Thorneyburn Hexham Hi Jinks
Brace:
1: Vallemoss
2: Thorneyburn
3: Thornbank
Julie- Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04
Similar topics
» THE BORDER TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW-24th Feb 07
» THE BORDER TERRIER CLUB -29th Sept 07
» MIDLAND BORDER TERRIER CLUB 18th February 2007
» Midland Border Terrier Club 25th November 2007
» *** BORDER TERRIER BREED CLUBS OPEN & LIMIT 2007***
» THE BORDER TERRIER CLUB -29th Sept 07
» MIDLAND BORDER TERRIER CLUB 18th February 2007
» Midland Border Terrier Club 25th November 2007
» *** BORDER TERRIER BREED CLUBS OPEN & LIMIT 2007***
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|