THE BORDER TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW-24th Feb 07

Go down

THE BORDER TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW-24th Feb 07

Post by Julie on Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:17 pm

BORDER TERRIER CLUB
OPEN SHOW - SATURDAY 24th FEBRUARY 2007
JUDGE: MR. ERNIE HILL (Tynecourt)

BEST IN SHOW: AKENSIDE XEROX (Mrs. L. Gosling)
RES. BEST IN SHOW: CH. IRTON SILVER KNIGHT (Mr. & Mrs. D. Fryer)
BEST OPP. SEX: MATAMBA SEQUIN (Mrs. M. Curtis)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: STINEVAL ACEROLA (Prof. S. Dean)

BEST DOG: AKENSIDE XEROX (Mrs. L. Gosling)
RES.BEST DOG: CH. IRTON SILVER KNIGHT (Mr. & Mrs. D. Fryer)
BEST PUPPY DOG: STINEVAL ACEROLA (Prof. S. Dean)
BEST BITCH: MATAMBA SEQUIN (Mrs. M. Curtis)
RES.BEST BITCH: REMONY ROSEMARY RUSSETT (Mrs. A. Gregory)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: ORENBERG BRIA VON TOTEMIA (Mr A. Hopson)
BEST VETERAN: CH. ROSSULA SYMPHONY (Mrs. M. Warren)



Minor Puppy Dog: 11 (3 Abs)
1: Lairhope Major Tom
2: Bromscar Powder Finger
3: Picer Monty Zoomer
res: Breconbeds Paddywack

Puppy Dog: 7 (1)
1: Stineval Acerola
2: Dandyhow Zat
3: Jackstar Firebird
res: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess

Junior Dog: 5 (-)
1: Akenside Xerox
2: Foxcraig Jester
3: Ollivander Danny Boy
res: Appleside Little Herbert

Special Beginners Dog: 8 (3)
1: Ollivander Danny Boy
2: Karison Kasper
3: Master Minstrel
res: Windyhaugh Black Jack

Maiden Dog: 5 (-)
1: Dandyhow Zat
2: Appleside Little Herbert
3: Rossulla Iestyn
res: Master Minstrel

Novice Dog: 6 (1)
1: Ollivander Danny Boy
2: Appleside Little Herbert
3: Windyhaugh Black Jack
res: Nutberry Logan Lea

Post Graduate Dog: 11 (3)
1: Rexlands Red Start
2: Dugaden Tusker
3: Foxcraig Magician
res: Glenbucket Scot Free

Limit Dog: 6 (2)
1: Earthwise Deuteronomy ShCM
2: Dugaden Foudland Blaeberry Boy ShCM
3: Lairhope Blue Gene
res: Holmston Close Call

Open Dog: 6 (2)
1: Ch. Irton Silver Knight
2: Can. Ch. Foxrun Frozen in Thyme at Talex
3: Picer Cour Di Bue
res: Tividale Truthful

Minor Puppy Bitch: 7 (3)
1: Orenberg Bria von Totemia
2: Bromscar Motorcycle Mama
3: Dugaden Wildcat
res: Jolihem Oncoming Storm

Puppy Bitch: 4 (3)
1: Talex Willow the Wisp

Junior Bitch: 11 (3)
1: Appleside Malinda
2: Blackiswood Wedding Belle
3: Thorneyburn Minnie the Minx
res: Foxcraig Magic

Special Beginners Bitch: 18 (5)
1:Blackiswood Wedding Belle
2: Archnagairn Quick Step
3: Lynbos Tizzy May
res: Diamond Skys

Maiden Bitch: 8 (1)
1: Appleside Malinda
2: Dugaden Wildcat
3: Karison Klover
res: Dugaden Capercaillie


Novice Bitch: 10 (-)
1: Appleside Malinda
2: Blackiswood Wedding Belle
3: Meusley Lass
res: Dugaden Wildcat

Post Graduate Bitch: 21 (6)
1: Lucky Little Jewel
2: Thorneyburn Keyhole Kate
3: Meusey Lass
res: Crossreguill Songstress

Limit Bitch: 16 (7)
1: Matamba Sequin
2: Remony Rosemary Russet
3: Irton Tango
res: Tweedburn Sweetheart

Open Bitch: 15 (9)
1: Matamba Sequin
2: Flutorum Candlelight
3: Tividale Tinsel
res: Mickleheath Emerald Star

Working Certificate Dog or Bitch:
1: Thorneyburn Hexham Hi Jinks
2: Tythrop Teucer



Veteran Dog or Bitch:
1: Ch Rossula Symphony
2: TythropTeucer
3: Ch Raeburnfoot Isla at Irton

Brace
1: Macpheat
2: Harris
3: Graham
res: Portsmouth

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum