THE NORTHERN BTC OPEN SHOW- 28th July 07
Page 1 of 1
THE NORTHERN BTC OPEN SHOW- 28th July 07
NORTHERN BORDER TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW
Judge: Mr. Brian Aubrey (Jenabeck)
Best in Show: CH Tweedburn Valentino
Res BIS: Vandamere's Secret Agent
Best Dog: CH Tweedburn Valentino
Best Bitch: Mickleheath Crystal by Ragatam
Best Puppy: Picer Bright Idea
Minor Puppy Dog:3-1
1:Irton Up Helly Aa
2:Faysoph Roland Roger at Paleside
Puppy Dog:7-1
1:Stineval Picotta
2:Breconbeds Paddywack
3:Ivoryhaugh Tusker
res:Partridgdale Palmetto
VHC:Earthwise Follow Me
Junior Dog:7-2
1:Vandamere's Secret Agent RES BIS
2:Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox
3:Foxcraig jester
res:Dandyhow Zat
VHC:Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
Maiden Dog:3-1
1:Irton Up Helly Aa
2:Earthwise Follow Me
Novice Dog:4-2
1:Newminster Roscoe
2:Earthwise Follow Me
Post Grad Dog 11-1
1: Iacheslei Torus JW
2:Justrite Joker at Totemia
3:Newminster Roscoe
res:Karison Kasper
VHC:Master Minstrel
Limit dog:8-2
1:Earthwise Deuteronomy ShCM
2:Picer Cuor Di Bue
3:Dugaden Tusker
res:Stoneygin Murdoch
VHC:Esyntonia Rebelious Rooney
Open dog 9-3
1:CH Tweedburn Valentino BIS
2:Ch Ragatam Crackerjack
3:Ch. Otterbobs Ninezergh
res:Cringletie Charlie Boy
VHC:Ch Rossula Symphony
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Minor Puppy Bitch 3-1
1:Irton Strawberry Fair
2:Picer Pollyanthus
Puppy Bitch:5-2
1:Picer Bright Idea BEST PUP
2:Partridgedale Blue berry
3:Manx Explorer
Junior Bitch 9-3
1:Macy Scardunger
2:Foxcraig Magic
3:Ruelata Allspice
res:Dugaden Wildcat
VHC:Ruelata Asteroid
Maiden Bitch 5-0
1:Babhaugh Babe
2:Irton Strawberry Fair
3:Macy Scardunger
res:Kalebank Country Ruby
VHC:Ruelata Asteroid
Novice Bitch7-4
1:Bonny Sweet Scarlet
2:Ruelata Asteroid
3:Little Miss Lauren
Post Grad Bitch:9-5
1:Mickleheath Crystal by Ragatam Best Bitch
2:Iacheslei Montanus JW
3:Thorneyburn Minnie the Minx
res:Babhaugh babe
VHC:Kimekins Little Wonder von Totemia
Limit Bitch 16- 6
1:Stoneygin Ripon Ruby by Badgerholme JW ShCM
2:Raeburnfoot Cascade at Pherjan
3:Thorneyburn Keyhole Kate
res:Nanrich Finger Print of Vandameres
VHC:Beauty of Lund
Open Bitch 14-9
1:Matamba Sequin Res Best Bitch
2:Nanrich Lets Go To Vandamere
3:Tweedburn Sweetheart
res:Partridgedale Jasmine
VHC:Red Velvet Lady
Working Certificate Dog or Bitch 1
1:Hexham High Jinks
Veteran Dog or Bitch 8-4
1:Street Singer with Manx
2:Hexham High Jinks
3:Ch Rossula Symphony
res:Flirty Gerty Baby
Judge: Mr. Brian Aubrey (Jenabeck)
Best in Show: CH Tweedburn Valentino
Res BIS: Vandamere's Secret Agent
Best Dog: CH Tweedburn Valentino
Best Bitch: Mickleheath Crystal by Ragatam
Best Puppy: Picer Bright Idea
Minor Puppy Dog:3-1
1:Irton Up Helly Aa
2:Faysoph Roland Roger at Paleside
Puppy Dog:7-1
1:Stineval Picotta
2:Breconbeds Paddywack
3:Ivoryhaugh Tusker
res:Partridgdale Palmetto
VHC:Earthwise Follow Me
Junior Dog:7-2
1:Vandamere's Secret Agent RES BIS
2:Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox
3:Foxcraig jester
res:Dandyhow Zat
VHC:Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
Maiden Dog:3-1
1:Irton Up Helly Aa
2:Earthwise Follow Me
Novice Dog:4-2
1:Newminster Roscoe
2:Earthwise Follow Me
Post Grad Dog 11-1
1: Iacheslei Torus JW
2:Justrite Joker at Totemia
3:Newminster Roscoe
res:Karison Kasper
VHC:Master Minstrel
Limit dog:8-2
1:Earthwise Deuteronomy ShCM
2:Picer Cuor Di Bue
3:Dugaden Tusker
res:Stoneygin Murdoch
VHC:Esyntonia Rebelious Rooney
Open dog 9-3
1:CH Tweedburn Valentino BIS
2:Ch Ragatam Crackerjack
3:Ch. Otterbobs Ninezergh
res:Cringletie Charlie Boy
VHC:Ch Rossula Symphony
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Minor Puppy Bitch 3-1
1:Irton Strawberry Fair
2:Picer Pollyanthus
Puppy Bitch:5-2
1:Picer Bright Idea BEST PUP
2:Partridgedale Blue berry
3:Manx Explorer
Junior Bitch 9-3
1:Macy Scardunger
2:Foxcraig Magic
3:Ruelata Allspice
res:Dugaden Wildcat
VHC:Ruelata Asteroid
Maiden Bitch 5-0
1:Babhaugh Babe
2:Irton Strawberry Fair
3:Macy Scardunger
res:Kalebank Country Ruby
VHC:Ruelata Asteroid
Novice Bitch7-4
1:Bonny Sweet Scarlet
2:Ruelata Asteroid
3:Little Miss Lauren
Post Grad Bitch:9-5
1:Mickleheath Crystal by Ragatam Best Bitch
2:Iacheslei Montanus JW
3:Thorneyburn Minnie the Minx
res:Babhaugh babe
VHC:Kimekins Little Wonder von Totemia
Limit Bitch 16- 6
1:Stoneygin Ripon Ruby by Badgerholme JW ShCM
2:Raeburnfoot Cascade at Pherjan
3:Thorneyburn Keyhole Kate
res:Nanrich Finger Print of Vandameres
VHC:Beauty of Lund
Open Bitch 14-9
1:Matamba Sequin Res Best Bitch
2:Nanrich Lets Go To Vandamere
3:Tweedburn Sweetheart
res:Partridgedale Jasmine
VHC:Red Velvet Lady
Working Certificate Dog or Bitch 1
1:Hexham High Jinks
Veteran Dog or Bitch 8-4
1:Street Singer with Manx
2:Hexham High Jinks
3:Ch Rossula Symphony
res:Flirty Gerty Baby
Julie- Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04
Similar topics
» Northern BTC Open show 21st April 2007
» THE NORTHERN BTC CHAMP SHOW-6th Oct 07
» THE SCOTTISH BTC-LIMIT SHOW-28th Jan 07
» WINDSOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 28th JUNE 2007
» LEEDS CH. SHOW -21st July 07
» THE NORTHERN BTC CHAMP SHOW-6th Oct 07
» THE SCOTTISH BTC-LIMIT SHOW-28th Jan 07
» WINDSOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 28th JUNE 2007
» LEEDS CH. SHOW -21st July 07
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|