Blackpool Championship Show 22nd June 2007

Go down

Blackpool Championship Show 22nd June 2007

Post by Julie on Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:58 pm

Blackpool Championship Show
Friday 22nd June 2007
Judge Mr Bill Gray

DOC CC: Ch Tweedburn Valentino (Mr. G. & Mrs. C. Archibald)
RES DOG CC: Appleside Alfred (Mrs. M. Winder)
BITCH CC: Ir. & Int. Ch. Conundrum Whole Lotta Rosie at Comberdown (Mr.I. & Mrs. A. Higham)
RES BITCH CC: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt ShCM (Mr. S. McPherson)
BEST PUPPY DOG: Irton Up Helly Aa (Mr.D. & Mrs. A. Fryer)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: Irton StrawberryFair (Mr.R. & Mrs. E. Barrett)

BEST OF BREED: Ir. & Int. Ch. Conundrum Whole Lotta Rosie at Comberdown
(Mr.I. & Mrs. A. Higham)
BEST PUPPY IN BREED:Irton Up Helly Aa
(Mr.D. & Mrs. A. Fryer)




Veteran Dog or Bitch:4-0
1: Quartford Kiss n Tell at Fehmarn JW
2: Bonosue Queen of the Nile ShCM
3: Spanwise Posh Paws JW
Res: Achnagairn Little Pate

Minor Puppy Dog: 3-0
1: Irton Up Helly Aa Best Puppy in Breed
2: Stineval Picotta
3: Royday My Shadow

Puppy Dog:7-3
1: Rexlands Cross Bill
2: Remony Raceway
3: Lairhope Major Tom
Res: Paula Bell Billy

Junior Dog: 8-1
1: Bromscar Powder Finger
2: Vandamere's Secret Agent
3: Barkhouse Billy of Carrock
Res: Foxcraig Jester
VHC: Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox

Graduate Dog: 12-3
1: Akenside Xerox
2: Iacheslei Torus JW
3: Foxfactor Hornblower JW
Res: Hobholt Harrier JW
VHC: Glenbucket Scot Free

Post Graduate Dog: 5-0
1: Iacheslei Torus JW
2: Tythrop Jupiter
3: Foxcraig Magician
Res: Carrock Mr Marmaduke
VHC: Carrock's Single Malt

Limit Dog: 13-3
1: Appleside Alfred RES CC
2: Brockfox Buckshot
3: Dugaden Tusker
Res: Rexlands Red Start
VHC: Kersfell Cock Robin

Open Dog: 8-1
1: CH Tweedburn Valentino CC
2: Stoneygin Jack the Lad at Nickeltweed
3: Ch. Otterbobs Ninezergh
Res: Iacheslei Taum JW
VHC: Ch Irton Silver Knight

~~~~~~~~

Minor Puppy Bitch: 9-0
1: Irton Strawberry Fair Best Bitch Puppy
2: Jaslou Ceraunus Blue
3: Esyntona Tyskie
Res: Manx Explorer
VHC: Ratcheugh Foxtrot

Puppy Bitch: 6-0
1: Dugaden Wildcat
2: Middross Bella
3: Mirjam's Miracle
Res: Spanwise Harvest Moon
VHC: Hollowmoor Toscana

Junior Bitch: 10 - 1
1: Conundrum Vixen
2: Thorneyburn Minnie the Minx
3: Orenberg Briar von Totemia
Res: Wagtail Lass via Ycart
VHC: Middross Brook

Graduate Bitch: 11-2
1: Iacheslei Montanus JW
2: Blue Tutu via Ycart
3: Joncroft Yuletide ShCM
Res: Carrickfarm Maddy
VHC: Fehmarn Kiss'n Kuddle

Post Graduate Bitch: 13-3
1: Iacheslei Montanus JW
2: Appleside Gala at Caldewgate
3: See the Light from Irton
Res: Rexlands Serin
VHC: Otterwood Ilex JW ShCM

Limit Bitch: 16-3
1: Rubicon Raincloud
2: Hesslemere Silent Witness
3: Picer Cracker Jill
Res: Dugadem Ptarmigan
VHC: Tweedburn Sweetheart

Open Bitch: 13-3
1: Ir. & Int. Ch. Conundrum Whole Lotta Rosie at Comberdown CC & BOB
2: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt ShCM RES CC
3: Dandyhow Spelling Bee
Res: Ch Hollowmoor Coremy
VHC:Dandyhow Madame Butterfly

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum