East Anglia BTC Championship Show 15th April 2007

Go down

East Anglia BTC Championship Show 15th April 2007 Empty East Anglia BTC Championship Show 15th April 2007

Post by Julie on Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:34 pm

East Anglia BTC Championship Show
Sunday - 15th April 2007
Judge: Mr Stewart Mc Pherson (Brumberhill)



DOG CC: -Mr P & Mrs L MacDonalds: Penlumeg Percival at Badgerbeck & BIS
Res Dog CC: - Mrs M Sharp: Rhozzum Dankworth
Best Dog Puppy: - Robinson & Pearsons :Rexlands CrossBill
BITCH CC: - Mrs J Gillam: Ch Orenberg Faerie Hawk JW (sub KC ) RES BIS & BOS
Res BITCH CC: Mr B & Mrs K Newsome Kighill Millie Moo JW ShCM
Best Bitch Puppy: Mr P & Mrs L MacDonalds Badgerbeck Purdi BPIS




Minor Puppy Dog: 5/1
1: Rexland Cross Bill
2: Picer Monty Zumer
3: Kersfell Quest
Res:Aldermar Carhu

Puppy Dog: 7/2
1: Vandamere Secret Agent
2: Dugaden Digger
3: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
Res: Tamerila Harris Tweed
VHC: Bonzodog Boat Race

Junior Dog: 10/1
1: Penlumeg Percival at Badgerbeck
2: Hobholt Harrier JW
3: Stineval Acerola
Res: Lutrabeck Likewise
VHC: Badgerbeck Festive Spirit

Maiden Dog: 5
1: Lutrabeck Limbo
2: Tamerila Harris Tweed
3: Kersfell Quest
Res: Barrowaydem Malvasia
VHC:

Novice Dog: 4
1: Michaelmas Red
2: Tamerila Harris Tweed
3: Lession Dinksboy at Oberon
Res: Kersfell Quest

Post Graduate Dog: 14/2
1: Badgerbeck MrDigs
2: Windrushway Chinook
3: Gameway Illusion
Res: Michaelmas Red
VHC: Hoary Morning

Limit Dog: 22/7
1: Rhozzum Dankworth
2: Mansergh Host a Roast at Risdene
3: Barrowaydem Malbec Might at Grindelvald JW
Res: Dugaden Tusker
VHC: Dandyhow Dumb Waiter

Open Dog: 13/3
1: Ch Tythrop Taggart At Smalesmouth
2: Ch Tythrop Tapas
3: Risdene Quink
Res:Ch Otterbobs Ninezergh
VHC: Kersfell Comet JW

Special beginner Dog 11/2
1: Badgerbeck Festive Spirit
2: Tythrop Jupiter
3: Blaentir Sky Quest
Res: Bolt tail Jebba
VHC: Banndicoot April Storm

Working dog 4/2
1: Penlumeg Percival at Badgerbeck
2: Badgerbeck Splinter

Veteran Dog 5
1: Ch Ottaswell Superstition
2: Pipruda Shaamit
3: Spinneyford Snow Owl
Res: Dandyhow Sir Toby
VHC: Rhozzom Revival

*************

Minor Puppy Bitch: 12/4
1: Badgerbeck Purdi
2: Ottaswell Carmen
3: Rhozzum Fancy Free
Res: Jaslou Ceravnus Blue
VHC: Stoneygin Isabella

Puppy Bitch: 17/5
1: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
2: Baywillow Canape for Smalesmouth
3: Markrich My Moti
Res: Dugaden Wildcat
VHC: Sexton Magic Becula of Withershins

Junior Bitch: 16/4
1: Badgerbeck Fantacy
2: Blue Tutu via Ycart
3:Hobholt Harmony
Res: Borderella Amy
VHC: Bandicoot Miss April

Maiden Bitch:15/1
1: Badgerbeck Purdi
2: Blue Tutu via Ycart
3: Baywillow Canape
Res: Raljo Raindrop
VHC: Dugaden Wildcat

Novice Bitch:19/3
1: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
2: Hobhill Harmony
3: Baywillow Canape
Res: Cederhill Cinder'n' ashes
VHC: Bakers Delight

Post Graduate Bitch: 25/0
1: Badgerbeck Fantacy
2: Vallemoss Viola
3: Dugaden Ptarmigan
Res: Doramill Isadora
VHC: Wagtail Lass via ycart

Limit Bitch: 30/7
1: Ch Orenberg Faerie Hawk JW (sub KC )
2: Kighill Millie Moo JW ShCM
3: Baywillow Maid with Spice for Halcus JW
Res: Mansergh Maisytoats at Alcumlow
VHC: Manorcroft Taylormaid

Open Bitch: 17/5
1: Gameway Solstice at Benattivo
2: Matamba Sequin
3: Mansergh Daisytoats
Res: Ir. & Int. Ch. Conundrum Whole Lotta Rosie at Comberdown
VHC: Dandyhow Spelling Bee

Special Beginners Bitch: 13/1
1: Vallemoss Viola
2: Doramill Isadora
3: Borderella Amy
Res: Raljo Raindrop
VHC:Gameway Midnight Sun

Veteran Bitch:5/1
1: Kelgram Kashmere At Artwork
2: Ottaswell Rhythm n' Blues
3: Clipstone Blue Scilla
Res: Olderhill Hester at Borderella

Breeders Class:
1: Anne Roslin Williams
2: Mike Hollingsbee
3: Simon & Bev Jackson


JUNIOR HANDLING WINNERS

class 6yrs - 11 yrs Lawrence Jackson (Clipstone)
class 12yrs -16yrs Elena Gilpin (Otterbob)

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum