Border Union Championship Show 16th June 2007

Go down

Border Union Championship Show 16th June 2007 Empty Border Union Championship Show 16th June 2007

Post by Julie on Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:57 pm

Border Union Championship Show
Saturday - 16th June 2007
Judge: Mrs. Eileen Needham (Titanium)

DOG CC: KERSFELL COMET JW (Mrs. M. Sneddon)
Res. DCC: CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW (Mrs. T. Clarke)
BEST PUPPY DOG: STINEVAL PICOTTA (Mr A. & Mrs. C. Horner)
BITCH CC: CH. GAMEWAY SOLSTICE AT BENATTIVO (Mr.C. & Mrs. S. Girling)
Res. BCC: STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME JW ShCM (Mr. & Mrs. B. Dickinson & Miss.T. James)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: IRTON STRAWBERRY FAIR (Mr. R.J. & Mrs E.A. Barrett)


BEST OF BREED: CH. GAMEWAY SOLSTICE AT BENATTIVO (Mr.C. & Mrs. S. Girling)
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: IRTON STRAWBERRY FAIR (Mr. R. J. & Mrs. E.A. Barrett)

Minor Puppy Dog: 6 (0)
1: Stineval Picotta BPD
2: Irton Up Helly AA
3: Gameway Charles Dickens
Res: Kersfell Quest
VHC: Ballieswells Riechlachan

Puppy Dog: 8 (2)
1: Lairehope Major Tom (NAF)
2: Vandameres Secret Agent
3: Remony Raceaway
Res: Dugaden Digger
VHC: Earthwise Follow Me

Junior Dog: 7 (1)
1: Dandyhow Zat
2: Foxcraig Jester
3: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
Res: Olivander Danny Boy
VHC: Brownber Buzz Lightyear

Novice Dog: 7 (1)
1: Ballieswells Riechlachan
2: Windyhaugh Black Jack
3: Remony Raceaway
Res: Nutberry Loganlea
VHC: Brownber Buzz Lightyear

Graduate Dog: 12 (7)
1: Iacheslei Torus JW
2: Akenside Xerox
3: Foxfactor Hornblower JW
Res: Olivander Danny Boy
VHC: Holmston Close Call

Post Graduate Dog: 7 (2)
1: Iacheslei Torus JW
2: Foxcraig Magician
3: Glenbucket Scot Free
Res: Carrock's Single Malt
VHC: Appleside Scottish Thistle

Limit Dog: 9 (3)
1: Brumberhill Best Seller JW
2: Iacheslei Taum JW
3: Otterwood Amex JW ShCM
Res: Dugaden Tusker
VHC: Appleside Alfred

Open Dog: 12 (2)
1: Kersfell Comet JW CC
2: Ch. Gameway Kiwi JW RCC
3: Ch. Irton Silver Knight
Res: Ch. Tweedburn Valentino
VHC: Ch. Otterbobs Ninezergh

Minor Puppy Bitch: 7 (0)
1: Irton Strawberry Fair BPB & BPIB
2: Akenside Yoyo
3: Ratcheugh Foxtrot
Res: Ballieswells Lochruan
VHC: Esyntona Tyskie

Puppy Bitch: 8 (3)
1: Orenberg Bria von Totemia
2: Lairehope Chienne Diamantee
3: Stbedehounds Faith
Res: Ambers Gift of Conneil
VHC: Dugaden Wildcat

Junior Bitch: 13 (4)
1: Conundrum Vixen
2: Ballieswells Auchtertool
3: Totherend Toffee Apple
Res: Foxcraig Magic
VHC: Othamcourt Ellie May

Novice Bitch: 14 (3)
1: Ballieswells Auchtertool
2: Fehmarn Kiss'n Kuddle
3: Stbedehounds Faith
Res: Othamcourt Ellie May
VHC: Kalebank Country Ruby

Graduate Bitch: 16 (2)
1: Kalebank Country Romance
2: Iacheslei Montanus JW
3: Joncroft Yuletide ShCM
Res: Carrickfarm Maddy
VHC: Miltonbrig Megan

Post Graduate Bitch: 16 (4)
1: Otterwood Ilex JW ShCM
2: Iacheslei Montanus JW
3: Meusley Lass
Res: Kalebank Royal Attraction
VHC: Miltonbrig Megan

Limit Bitch: 19 (3)
1: Stoneygin Ripon Ruby by Badgerholme JW ShCM RCC
2: Ashbrae Trinnie
3: Dugaden Ptarmigan
Res: Twigglestone Aylanthus JW ShCM
VHC: Otterwood Breeze JW ShCM

Open Bitch: 12 (4)
1: Ch. Gameway Solstice at Benattivo CC & BOB
2: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt ShCM
3: Dandyhow Madame Butterfly
Res: Dandyhow Spelling Bee
VHC: Rockamore Limelight (AGOO782SWE)

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum