EAST ANGLIA BTC OPEN SHOW-17th Oct 07

Go down

EAST ANGLIA BTC OPEN SHOW-17th Oct 07

Post by Julie on Thu Mar 05, 2009 2:04 pm

EAST ANGLIA BORDER TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW
SATURDAY 17 OCTOBER 2007
JUDGE: MR PETER EVA (Sophyla)


Best in Show - Hunt's Ottaswell Carmen
Best Opposite Sex in Show - Dean's Stineval Acerola
Reserve Best in Show - Hollingsbee's Otterwood Breeze
Best Puppy in Show - Hopson's Totemia Garden Party
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Hopson's Totemia Jesters Tear
Best Veteran in Show - Dickinson's Ch/Ir.Ch. Badgerholme Ripon Boy

Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (4) (0 abs)

1st Hopson's Totemia Jesters Tear - BPD
2nd Vasey & Peacock's Ruelata Boulder
3rd Peacock's Ragatam Harris
4th Pollard's Silver Ptolomy

Class 2 - Puppy Dog

No entries.

Class 3 - Junior Dog (7) (2 abs)

1st Singh's Vandamere's Secret Agent
2nd Milton's Baillieswells Riechlacha
3rd Mudd's Sugarfield Super Trouper
4th Hodgson's Tameila Harris Tweed
5th Harris' Gypsywood Snap

Class 4 - Novice Dog (5) (1 abs)

1st Vasey & Peacock's Ruelata Boulder
2nd Hodgson's Tameila Harris Tweed
3rd Chandler's Baillieswells Bennachie
4th Langston's Llewellyn Boy

Class 5 - Post Graduate Dog (6) ( 2 abs)

1st Jackson's Clipstone Work of Art
2nd Wrigglesworth & Johnson's Blaentir Sky Quest
3rd Pateman's Lessien Dinx Boy Oberon
4th Brooks' Bandicoot April Storm

Class 6 - Limit Dog (9) (2 abs)

1st Hopson's Justrite Joker at Totemia
2nd Price's Oxcroft Roonie
3rd Wrenn & Langdon's Hoary Morning
4th Small's Tulawyn Oberon at Tilmoray
5th Jackson's Clipstone Tailor

Class 7 - Open Dog (4) (0 abs)

1st Dean's Stineval Acerola - BD
2nd Hollingsbee's Ch. Otterwood Amex - RBD
3rd Aspinwall's Ch. Farmway Night Owl
4th Small's Tulawyn Oberon at Tilmoray

Class 8 - Special Beginners Dog (7) (0 abs)

1st Mudd's Sugarfield Super Trouper
2nd Hodgson's Tameila Harris Tweed
3rd Small's Tulawyn Oberon at Tilmoray
4th Brooks' Bandicoot April Storm
5th Harris' Gypsywood Snap

Class 9 - Veteran Dog (6) (1 abs)

1st Dickinson's Ch/Ir.Ch. Badgerholme Ripon Boy
2nd Alpe's Ch. Pipruda Poacher's Pocket
3rd Wrenn & Langdon's Dandyhow Sir Toby
4th O'Shea's Pipruda Shaamit
5th Green's Spinneyford Snow Herald

Class 10 - Special Open Working Dog or Bitch

No entries.

Class 11 - Minor Puppy Bitch (7) (1 abs)

1st Hopson's Totemia Garden Party - BPB
2nd Hales' Dandyhow Queen Vic
3rd Yates' Pherjan Phoebe
4th Harris' Gypsywood Sunburst
5th Peacock's Ragatam Harmony

Class 12 - Puppy Bitch (4) (2 abs)

1st Bromley's Tezaland Valentine Dream at Bordaholic
2nd Young's Eevee Emily at Cafrajam


Class 13 - Junior Bitch (5) (2 abs)

1st Hunt's Ottaswell Carmen
2nd Day's Sextonmagic Betula of Withershins
3rd Mudd's Sugarfield Dancing Queen


Class 14 - Novice Bitch (Cool (2 abs)

1st Hunt's Ottaswell Carmen - BB
2nd Noseda's Clipstone Penny Pocket
3rd Peacock's Ragatam Harmony
4th Young's Eevee Emily at Cafrajam
5th Milton's Baillieswells Lochruan


Class 15 - Post Graduate Bitch (13) (5 abs)

1st Bryan & Pounder's Hemlockstone Jinni
2nd Vasey's Ruelata Allspice
3rd O'Shea's Kelgram Kayotic at Shaamit
4th Jackson's Clipstone Miss Wholee
5th Milton's Baillieswells Auchertoul

Class 16 - Limit Bitch (11) (3 abs)

1st Hollingsbee's Otterwood Ilex
2nd Dean's Tyrian Rosebud
3rd South's Borderella Emma
4th Aspinwall's Farmway Nightingale
5th Dickinson & James' Stoneygin Ripon Ruby by Badgerholme

Class 17 - Open Bitch (9) (0 abs)

1st Hollingsbee's Otterwood Breeze - RBB
2nd Singh's Nanrich Let's Go to Vandamere
3rd Pinkham's Pipruda Time Trial
4th Alpe's Kelgram Kaya Kalpis at Pipruda
5th Fray's Gameway Midnight Sun

Class 18 - Special Beginners Bitch (6) (0 abs)

1st Bryan & Pounder's Hemlockstone Jinni
2nd South's Borderella Amy
3rd Day's Sextonmagic Betula of Withershins
4th Mudd's Sugarfield Dancing Queen
5th Small's Tilmoray Tranquility

Class 19 - Veteran Bitch (7) (1 abs)

1st Hollingsbee's Badgerholme The Oakes at Otterwood
2nd South's Olderhill Hesta at Borderella
3rd O'Shea's Kelgram Kayotic at Shaamit
4th Hollingsbee's Gaytime Girl of Otterwood
5th Wright's Totherend Hot Shot

Class 20 - Special Breeders Dog or Bitch

1st Price's Oxcroft Group
2nd Hollingsbee's Otterwood Group
3rd Jackson's Clipstone Group

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum