WELSH KC- 18th Aug 07

Go down

WELSH KC- 18th Aug 07

Post by Julie on Thu Mar 05, 2009 1:49 pm

WELSH KENNEL CLUB CH. SHOW
Saturday - 18th August 2007
JUDGE: Mr. Gerald Baker (Jaslou)

DOG CC: OTTERWOOD AMEX JW. ShCM (Mr & Mrs. M. Hollingsbee)
DOG RES CC: IACHESLEI TORUS JW (Miss. A. Harrison)
BEST PUPPY DOG: STINEVAL PICOTTA (Mr & Mrs A. Horner)

BITCH CC: IR/INT CH CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN (Mr & Mrs I Higham)
RES BITCH CC: CONUNDRUM VIXEN (Mr & Mrs. D. Parker)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: BANDICOOT CANDY TWIST (Mr & Mrs G. Docwra)

BEST OF BREED: IR/INT CH CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: BANDICOOT CANDY TWIST(Mr & Mrs. G. Docwra)

Minor Puppy Dog 4 Entries Abs: 0
1st: Glebeheath Johnny the One
2nd: Irton Up Helly Aa
3rd: Stoneygin Alfred the Great
Res: Celmisia Christmas Present

Puppy Dog 4 Entries Abs: 0
1st: Stineval Picotta BPD
2nd: Partridgdale Palmetto
3rd: Ballieswells Riechlachan
Res: Badgerbeck Prestige

Junior Dog 7 Entries Abs: 0
1st: Bromscar Powder Finger
2nd: Vandameres Secret Agent
3rd: Jenabeck Cie Coch
Res: Paulabell Billy
VHC: Caznray Double Trouble

Novice Dog 4 Entries Abs: 1
1st: Clipstone Brown Spar
2nd: Ballieswells Riechlachan
3rd: Badgerbeck Prestige

Graduate Dog 9 Entries Abs: 4
1st: Foxfactor Hornblower JW
2nd: Windrushway Chinook
3rd: Badgerbeck Festive Spirit at Blewecourt
Res: Rubicon Red Rocket
VHC: Brockfox Mr. Bombastic

Post Grad Dog 6 Entries Abs: 1
1st: Iacheslei Torus JW Res DCC
2nd: Justrite Joker at Totemia
3rd: Brockfox Buckshot
Res: Lutrabeck Likewise
VHC: Fehmarn Red Magic

Limit Dog 10 Entries Abs: 3
1st: Otterwood Amex JW ShCM DCC
2nd: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM
3rd: Mansergh Hoast a Roast at Risdene
Res: Rhozzum Tory
VHC: Dandyhow Dumb Waiter

Open Dog 8 Entries Abs: 1
1st: Ch Tythrop Tapas
2nd: Ch Otterbobs Ninezergh
3rd: Risdene Tapanade
Res: Ottaswell Correspondent
VHC: Rhozzum Dankworth

Minor Puppy Bitch 8 Entries Abs: 3
1st: Picer Polyanthus
2nd: Glebeheath Minnie the Motor at Blewecourt
3rd: Quarryway Saffron
Res: Tezalands Valentines Dream
VHC: Foxthorn Maggie May

Puppy Bitch 10 Entries Abs: 3
1st: Bandicoot Candy Twist BPIB
2nd: Patridgdale Blueberry
3rd: Ottaswell Carmen
Res: Picer Bright Idea
VHC: Radnorvalley Fairytale

Junior Bitch 10 Entries Abs: 2
1st: Conundrum Vixen RBCC
2nd: Sextonmagic Betula of Withershins
3rd: Vandameres Fields of Gold with Comberdown
Res: Baywillow Tarte Tatin
VHC: Orenberg Briar von Totemia

Novice Bitch 6 Entries Abs: 2
1st: Ottaswell Carmen
2nd: Baywillow Tarte Tatin
3rd: Tezalands Tizi Tara
Res: Rhozzum Folly

Graduate Bitch 8 Entries Abs: 3
1st: Cobstoneway Moonlight
2nd: Iacheslei Montanus JW
3rd: Foxtree Moonchime
Res: Ballieswells Auchtertool
VHC: Spinneyford Silver Poppy

Post Grad Bitch 12 Entries Abs: 7
1st: See the Light from Irton
2nd: Otterwood Ilex JW ShCM
3rd: Iacheslei Montanus JW
Res: Brockfox Beretta
VHC: Sextonmagic Blue Belle

Limit Bitch 15 Entries Abs: 7
1st: Mansergh Miss Otis
2nd: Dugaden Ptarmigan
3rd: Gameway Cappuccino at Withershins
Res: Irton Tango
VHC: Ashbrae Trinnie

Open Bitch 14 Entries Abs: 6
1st: Ir.Int.Ch. Conundrum Whole Lotta Rosie at Comberdown BCC & BOB
2nd: Matamba Sequin
3rd: Kighill Millymoo JW ShCM
Res: Ch. Tythrop T'Pau
VHC: Baywillow Columbine

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum