THE SOUTHERN BTC CHAMP SHOW- 9th June 07

Go down

THE SOUTHERN BTC CHAMP SHOW- 9th June 07

Post by Julie on Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:55 pm

SOUTHERN BORDER TERRIER CLUB CH. SHOW
SATURDAY - 9th JUNE 2007
JUDGE: MRS. ELAINE CUTHBERTSON (Ashbrae)

BEST IN SHOW: APPLESIDE ALFRED (Mrs. M. Winder)
RES BEST IN SHOW: ROCKAMORE LIMELIGHT (AGOO782SWE) (Mr.S. & Mrs. U. Axelsson)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: ROCKAMORE LIMELIGHT (AGOO782SWE) (Mr.S. & Mrs. U. Axelsson)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: VANDAMERES SECRET AGENT (Miss. J. Singh)
BEST VETERAN: LILAH'S GIRL RUBICON (Mrs. R. Jordan)

Dog CC: APPLESIDE ALFRED (Mrs. M. Winder)
Res Dog CC: IACHESLEI TORUS JW (Miss. A. Harrison)
Best Puppy Dog: VANDAMERES SECRET AGENT (Miss. J. Singh)
Bitch CC: ROCKAMORE LIMELIGHT (AGOO782SWE) (Mr.S. & Mrs. U. Axelsson)
Res Bitch CC: BROCKFOX BERETTA (Miss.M.E. Barnett)
Best Puppy Bitch: BADGERBECK PURDI (Mr.P. & Mrs. L. MacDonald)

Minor Puppy Dog: 9 (1)
1: Gameway Charles Dickens
2: Joncroft Orcadianscion
3: Partridgedale Palmetto
Res: Stineval Picotta
VHC: Arizcrow Seargeant at Arms

Puppy Dog: 6 (3)
1: Vandameres Secret Agent BPIS
2: Rexlands Cross Bull
3: Caznray Double Trouble

Junior Dog: 14 (3)
1: Stineval Acerola
2: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW
3: Bromscar Powder Finger
Res: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
VHC: Bolt Tail Jebba

Yearling Dog: 13 (2)
1: Iacheslei Torus JW RCC
2: Windrushway Chinook
3: Foxfactor Hornblower JW
Res: Bolt Tail Jebba
VHC: Master Minstral

Novice Dog: 6 (3)
1: Gameway Charles Dickens
2: Hawcoat Double Expresso
3: Ballieswells Riechlachan


Post Graduate Dog: 15 (3)
1: Badgerbeck Mr Digs
2: Brockfox Buckshot
3: Foxfactor Hornblower JW
Res: Ragatam Guilder
VHC: Barterhound Rhinestone


Limit Dog: 18 (2)
1: Appleside Alfred CC & BIS
2: Earthwise Deuteronomy ShCM
3: Rhozzum Dankworth
Res: Dugaden Tusker
VHC: Hollybridge Harris

Open Dog: 13 (4)
1: Rockamore Super Son (AH00430SWE)
2: Rexlands Ragged Robin
3: Stoneygin Flint
Res: Ch. Otterbobs Ninezergh
VHC: Farmway Night Owl JW

Veteran Dog: 4
1: Ch. Grindevald Sandpiper
2: Ch. Ottaswell Superstition
3: CH/DutCh/Int Ch Gameway Jacobs Coat
Res: Dandyhow Sir Toby


Special Open Working Dog /Bitch: 3
1: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW
2: Badgerbeck Blue Tail
3: Highfell Amy

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Minor Puppy Bitch: 10 (1)
1st: Ottaswell Carmen
2nd: Jaslou Ceraunus Blue
3rd: Mattedonn Bonnie Beatrix
Res: Bandicoot Candy Twist
VHC: Esyntona Tyskie

Puppy Bitch: 13 (4)
1st: Badgerbeck Purdi
2nd: Dugaden Wild Cat
3rd: Mattedon Bonnie Beatrix
Res: Orenberg Bria Von Totemia
VHC: Rhozzum Fancy Free

Junior Bitch: 22 (1)
1st: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
2nd: Ballieswells Auchtertool
3rd: Baywillow Tarte Tatin
Res: Conundrum Vixen
VHC: Totherend Toffee Apple

Yearling Bitch: 15 (2)
1st: Penlumeg Pendant
2nd: Cobstoneway Moonlight
3rd: Stoneygin Ripon Ruby at Badgerholme JW
Res: Wyken Pippin
VHC: Baker's Delicious

Novice Bitch: 13 (1)
1st: Badgerbeck Purdi
2nd: Ballieswells Auchtertool
3rd: Mattedon Bonnie Beatrix
Res: Totherend Twinkerbelle
VHC: Camedown Magic Moment

Post Graduate Bitch: 24 (3)
1st: Brockfox Beretta RCC
2nd: Brynrevel Flame Brocade
3rd: Wyken Pippin
Res: Dugaden Capercaille
VHC: Badgerholme Ascot Charm at Darboral JW

Limit Bitch: 17 (4)
1st: Dugaden Ptarmigan
2nd: Badgerbeck Fantacy JW
3rd: Baywillow Maid with Spice for Halcus JW
Res: Picer Crackerjill JW
VHC: Vallemoss Viola

Open Bitch: 13 (6)
1st: Rockamore Limelight (AG00782SWE) CC & RBIS
2nd: Dandyhow Spelling Bee
3rd: Rubicon Reward
Res: Gameway Solstice at Benattivo
VHC: Ch. Hollowmoor Coremy

Veteran Bitch: 11 (Cool
1st: Lilah's Girl Rubicon Best Veteran
2nd: Olderhill Hesta at Borderella
3rd: Mulysa Miss Muffet

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum