BATH CHAMP SHOW- 25th may 07

Go down

BATH CHAMP SHOW- 25th may 07

Post by Julie on Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:47 pm

BATH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
FRIDAY - 25th May 2007
JUDGE: MRS. BETTY JUDGE (Plushcourt)


Dog CC : Mrs M ASPINWALL Farmway Night Owl JW
Res Dog CC : Mr J BAINBRIDGE & Miss S A LESLIE Mansergh Hoast A Roast At Risdene
Bitch CC : Miss A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Mansergh Miss Otis
Res Bitch CC : Mrs K. M. IRVING Dandyhow Spelling Bee
Best Puppy : Mrs J L LEE Tythrop Flow NAF
Best Veteran : Mr K FREIVOKH Kelgram Kashmir At Artwork
BEST OF BREED : Miss A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Mansergh Miss Otis

Minor Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ms J M WOOLLACOTT Tufterslodge Whistler
2nd: Mrs M SNEDDON Kersfell Quest
3rd: Mrs J BUTLER Arizcrow Sergeant At Arms
Res: Prof A S MILTON Baillieswells Riechlachan
VHC: Mr I A HARDMAN Bonosue Ezakorka

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr P CHEESEMAN Bromscar Powderfinger

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr P & Mrs L MACDONALD Penlumeg Percival By Badgerbeck JW
2nd: Professor S P DEAN Stineval Acerola
3rd: Mrs A WALLACE Hobholt Harrier JW
Res: Miss A SMALE Kerensa Burdock At Rosenmogh
VHC: Mr J A & Miss E EVANS Jenabeck Cie Coch

Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr B J & Mrs K D STOCKLEY Foxfactor Hornblower JW
2nd: Mr P & Mrs L MACDONALD Badgerbeck Mr Digs
3rd: Mrs E J & Miss R C LARNER Hawcoat Double Expresso
Res: Mrs T & Mr M MORGAN Badgerbeck Festive Spirit


Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr P & Mrs L MACDONALD Badgerbeck Mr Digs
2nd: Mr T WRENN & Miss K LANGDON Hoary Morning
3rd: Miss S WALLER Michaelmas Red
Res: Mrs T & Mr M MORGAN Blewe Of Hullavington
VHC: Miss A SMALE Melroc Jewel At Rosenmogh

Limit Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr J BAINBRIDGE& Miss S A LESLIE Mansergh Hoast A Roast At Risdene
2nd: Mr S A MCPHERSON Brumberhill Bestseller JW
3rd: Miss G ALPE & Mrs V FURNESS Quatford Rare Gem
Res: Mrs M SHARP Rhozzum Dankworth
VHC: Ms A CULLEY Earthwise Deuteronomy Sh.CM

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs M ASPINWALL Farmway Night Owl JW
2nd: Mrs J L LEE Ch Tythrop Tapas
3rd: Mrs M SNEDDON Kersfell Comet JW
Res: Mr J BAINBRIDGE & Miss S A & LESLIE Risdene Tapenade
VHC: Mr J BAINBRIDGE, Miss S A LESLIE Risdene Quink

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MR T WRENN & MISS. K. LANGDON Dandyhow Sir Toby

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr P & Mrs L MACDONALD Badgerbeck Purdi
2nd: MR E D'ARCY-DONNELLY & MR. P MATTHEWS Mattedonn Bonnie Beatrix
3rd: Mr G R & Mrs G BAKER Jaslou Ceraunus Blue
Res: Ms J M WOOLLACOTT Tufterslodge Willow
VHC: Prof A S MILTON Baillieswells Lochruan

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J L LEE Tythrop Flow NAF
2nd: Ms P W SMITH, Mrs J E & WATTS Markrich My Moti
3rd: Mr E D'ARCY-DONNELLY, & MR P MATTHEWS Mattedonn Bonnie Beatrix
Res: Mrs S WILSON Laurelton Lara of Olderhill
VHC: Mr & Mrs C MARTIN Dugaden Wild Cat

Junior Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs A WALLACE Hobholt Harmony
2nd: ALDOUS, Mrs L & HANDLING FOR MRS D G CLIMPSON Othamcourt Ellie May
3rd: Mrs J ROBERTS Baywillow Canape At Smalesmouth
Res: Mr P & Mrs L MACDONALD Baywillow Blue Bouquet For Badgerbeck
VHC: Mrs J GUVERCIN Glebeheath Figurine

Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Mansergh Miss Otis
2nd: Prof A S MILTON Baillieswells Auchtertool
3rd: Mr & Mrs S JACKSON Clipstone Miss Wholee
Res: Mrs B B RODERICK Dandyhow Declared at Barterhound
VHC: Mr M & Mrs L I MOORE Clipstone Tweed At Bramblequest

Post Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr P & Mrs L MACDONALD Badgerbeck Blue Tail
2nd: Mr R G & Mrs E A WRIGHT Totherend Twinkerbelle
3rd: Mrs G STEVENS Springhill Pacify of Cobstoneway
Res: Mrs M ASPINWALL Farmway Nightingale
VHC: Miss V KING Ruffenuf Alice's Child

Limit Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr J W & Mrs J A ALPE Kelgram Kaya Kalpis At Pipruda
2nd: Mr R G & Mrs E A WRIGHT Totherend Bluebelle O' Ball
3rd: Mr K FREIVOKH Clipstone Blue Belle By Artwork
Res: Miss S WALLER Quatford Deep Run
VHC: Mr M J & Mrs J M HOLLINGSBEE Otterwood Breeze JW Sh.CM

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs K. M. IRVING Dandyhow Spelling Bee
2nd: Mrs L A CRAWLEY Dandyhow Madam Butterfly
3rd: Miss A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Mansergh Daisytoats
Res: Mr N P & Mrs B & Miss R BARBER Mansergh Maisytoats at Alcumlow
VHC: Mrs S WILSON Tregirls Tamsyn of Olderhill

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr K FREIVOKH Kelgram Kashmir At Artwork
2nd: Ms J J ATKIN Rhozzum Rhapsody in Earthwold

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum