CRUFTS- 8th March 07

Go down

CRUFTS- 8th March 07

Post by Julie on Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:21 pm

BORDER TERRIER
March 8th 2007
^CRUFTS^
Judge Kathy Wilkinson (otterkin)

DOG CC CH CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW & BEST OF BREED
RES CC DANDYHOW FIGARO AT GLEBEHEATH JW ShCM
BITCH CC MANORCROFT TAYLORMADE
RES CC CH BRUMBERHILL BETWIXT SHCM
BEST PUPPY IN BREED TOTHEREND TOFFEE APPLE

VETERAN DOG
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st CH ROSSULA SYMPHONY (MRS M WARREN)
2nd CH RHOZZUM COLUMBO (MRS M SHARP)
3rd CH OTTASWELL SUPERSTITION (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)
Res CONUNDRUM IVANHOE (MRS G LAZELL)
VHC WITHERSHINS BENJAMIN (MR M J DAY)



SPECIAL PUPPY DOG
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st TOWDEN STORM DIVER AT LAURELTON (MRS P MOFFATT)
2nd BROMSCAR POWDERFINGER (MR P CHEESEMAN)
3rd PENLUMEG PERCIVAL BY BADGERBECK (MR P & MRS L MACDONALD)
Res RAGATAM GUILDER (MISS T J PEACOCK)
VHC RUELATA ACROBAT AT REDFOX (MR D & MRS B MARR)

SPEC JUNIOR DOG
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
2nd LUTRABECK LIKEWISE (MR R J & MRS C M HAND)
3rd FOXFACTOR HORNBLOWER JW (MR B J & MRS K STOCKLEY)
Res BADGERBECK MR DIGS (MR P & MRS L MACDONALD)
VHC CLIPSTONE TAILOR (E & J JACKSON)


YEARLING DOG
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st AM CH MCHENRY'S EWOK OF ENDOR (MR M & MRS M & MR C T ENSOR & GIESE)
2nd WINDRUSHWAY CHINOOK (MRS J GALE)
3rd BROCKFOX MR BOMBASTIC (MR M ALFORD)
Res BAYWILLOW RACING BLUE JW (MRS M B REEVES)
VHC KARISON KASPER (MISS K JOHNSON)

POST GRAD DOG
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st OTTERWOOD AMEX JW SHCM (MR & MRS HOLLINGSBEE)
2nd DUGADEN TUSKER (MR & MRS C MARTIN)
3rd GLORRON CAPTAIN HOOK (MR B CHITTENDEN)
Res GAMEWAY ILLUSION (MISS N BARNES)
VHC BROCKFOX BUCKSHOT (MISS M E BARNETT)

MID LIMIT DOG
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st REXLANDS RED START (MISS K & MRS D JOHNSON & PEARSON)
2nd GLORRON CAPTAIN HOOK (MR B CHITTENDEN)
3rd KERSFELL COMET JW (MRS M SNEDDON)
Res GRINDELVALD RUFFANUFF (MISS J A EDWARDS)
VHC BARTERHOUND RHINESTONE (MRS H M AXFORD)


LIMIT DOG
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st DANDYHOW FIGARO AT GLEBEHEATH JW ShCM (MRS J GUVERCIN) RES CC2nd DANCHOS MIDAS (A CHRISTENSEN)
3rd BARROWAYDEM MALBEC MIGHT AT GRINDELVALD JW (MRS M A BAILEY)
Res EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY SHCM (MISS A W CULLEY)
VHC OTTASWELL CORRESPONDENT (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)


OPEN DOG
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st CH CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW (MRS P CLARK) DOG CC & BEST OF BREED
2nd AM CH MCHENRY'S EWOK OF ENDOR
3rd TODLAWS FURL O BRISE (MISS S TODD)
Res CH TYTHROP TAPAS (MRS J L LEE)
VHC CH OTTERBOBS NINEZERGH (MRS H GILPIN)
HC CH TWEEDBURN VALENTINO (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)
C HEATHBERRY'S BITE THE BULLET (MISS S VENETSALO)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st OTTERWOOD AMEX JW SHCM (MR & MRS HOLLINGSBEE)
2nd EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY SHCM (MISS A W CULLEY)
3rd BARTERHOUND RHINESTONE (MRS H M AXFORD)
Res KARISON KASPER (MISS K JOHNSON)
VHC HESSLEMERE TOP HAT JW (MRS C DAVIS)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

VETERAN BITCH
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st KELGRAM KASHMIR AT ARTWORK (MR K FREIVOKH)
2nd QUATFORD KISS N TELL AT FEHMARN JW (MRS J MORTON SHAW)
3rd DANDYHOW CATRIONA AT SUPRA (MRS S HOLLERON)
Res ACHNAGAIRN LITTLE PATE (MRS A FRASER)
VHC MULYSA MISS MUFFET (MESDAMES W A, A J & C J PREVOST & HOPKINS)



SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st TOTHEREND TOFFEE APPLE (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT) BEST PUPPY IN BREED
2nd BLUETUTO VIA YCART (MR K & MRS T FRASER & BUTLER)
3rd BAYWILLOW BLUE BOUQUET FOR BADGERBECK (MR P & MRS L MACDONALD)
Res BANDICOOT MISS APRIL (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
VHC GAMEWAY CLEMENTINE (MRS P CLARK)


SPEC JUNIOR BITCH
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME JW (MR & MRS B DICKINSON)
2nd THORNEYBURN MINNIE THE MINX (MRS M J WANLESS)
3rd APPLESIDE MALINDA (MRS M WINDER)
Res BAKER'S DELICIOUS (MISS S WALLER)
VHC BLACKISWOOD WEDDING BELLE (MR J W & MRS M HARRIS)


YEARLING BITCH
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st BAYWILLOW COLUMBINE (MRS M SHARP)
2nd HESSLEMERE SILENT WITNESS JW (MRS C DAVIS)
3rd RAEBURNFOOT CLARET (MRS N HOGG)
Res VALLEMOSS VIOLA (MR L G & MRS S L MOSS)
VHC LAURELTON BLUE LACE (MRS P MOFFATT)

POST GRADUATE BITCH
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st MAGIC SHORE AT TULAWYN (MRS P KEMP)
2nd TIVIDALE SIMPLY RED (MRS J ALLISON)
3rd LUCKY LITTLE JEWEL (MRS S CLARK)
Res IRTON TANGO (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
VHC OTTERWOOD ILEX JW ShCM (MR & MRS HOLLINGSBEE)


MID LIMIT BITCH
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st MANORCROFT TAYLORMADE (MR D J BEAN) BITCH CC
2nd HAWCOAT WINNIE THE POOH (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)
3rd BIDDESTONE PINEAPPLE AT KELPHOPE (MR L A & MRS M S SANSOM)
Res FARMWAY NIGHTINGALE (MRS M ASPINWALL)
VHC KELGRAM KAYA KALPIS AT KELGRAM (MR & MRS J W ALPE)


LIMIT BITCH
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st TWEEDBURN SWEETHEART (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)
2nd BIDDESTONE PINCUSHION (MRS A HIBBERD)
3rd BLACKMINE PAPER HEART (MISS T JAMES)
Res OTTASWELL FIRST EDITION (MR K S & MRS S L JOBSON)
VHC OTTERBOBS KIRKSTY AT JUNCTIONNINE (MR G CADMAN)



OPEN BITCH
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st CH BRUMBERHILL BETWIXT SHCM (MR S A MCPHERSON) RES CC2nd GAMEWAY SOLSTICE AT BENATTIVO (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
3rd FIN CH HEATHBERRY'S SMART MOVE [ATC AG00689FIN] (MISS H PIEILANEN)
Res APPLESIDE ELSTAR (MRS M WINDER)
VHC IR/INT CH CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
HC CH HANWAY ITS MY LIFE (MR & MRS D WILLETTS)
C CH HOLLOWMOOR COREMY (MRS A D WILLIAMS)


GOOD CITIZEN BITCH
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st OTTERWOOD ILEX JW ShCM (MR & MRS HOLLINGSBEE)
2nd CLIPSTONE TWEED AT BRAMBLEQUEST (MR M & MRS L I MOORE)
3rd TALLOWBROOK FIRST SOPRANO (MRS J D KENYON)
Res IACHESLEI DEVA JW (MISS A HARRISON)
VHC EARTHWISE ELECTRA (MR E J HOUSTON)


JUDGE MRS KATHY WILKINSON (OTTERKIN)

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum