MANCHESTER CHAMP SHOW- 20th jan 07
Page 1 of 1
MANCHESTER CHAMP SHOW- 20th jan 07
MANCHESTER CH. SHOW
SATURDAY 20TH JANUARY 2007
JUDGE: MRS. LESLEY CRAWLEY (RAGUS)
DOC CC: CH TYTHROP TAPAS (Mrs. J. Lee)
RES DOG CC: KERSFELL COMET JW (Mrs. M. Sneddon)
BITCH CC: DANDYHOW SPELLING BEE (Mrs.K.M. Irving)
RES BITCH CC: STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME (Mr. & Mrs. B. Dickinson)
BEST PUPPY DOG: RAGATAM GUILDER (Miss T. Peacock)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: CONUNDRUM VIXEN (Mr. D. & Mrs. J. Parker)
BEST VETERAN: CHCLIPSTONE RED CENT (Mrs. J. & Miss. E. Jackson)
BEST OF BREED: CH TYTHROP TAPAS (Mrs. J. Lee)
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: RAGATAM GUILDER (Miss T. Peacock)
Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs S EMPTAGE Bonzodog Boat Race
2nd: Mr J T & Mrs N TODD Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
3rd: Mrs D BOLTON Dugaden Digger
Res: Mrs M WARREN Rossula Iestyn
Puppy Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss T J PEACOCK Ragatam Guilder
2nd: Mr S P DEAN Stineval Acerola
3rd: Miss R C LARNER, Mrs E J & LARNER Hawcoat Double Expresso
Res: Mrs K. M. IRVING Dandyhow Night Watchman
VHC: 6798 Mrs J BROOKS Bandicoot April Storm
Junior Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J JACKSON & Miss E JACKSON Clipstone Tailor
2nd:Mr B J & Mrs K D STOCKLEY Foxfactor Hornblower
3rd: Miss N J BARNES Barrowaydem Malvasia
Res: Mr G & Mrs D RAYNER Stoneygin Murdoch
VHC: Miss A HARRISON Iacheslei Torus JW
Post Graduate Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mr & Mrs C MARTIN Dugaden Tusker
2nd:Mr B J & Mrs K D STOCKLEY Foxfactor Hornblower
3rd: Mr & Mrs G DYER Ruffenuf Chip Skylark
Res: Mr M J & Mrs J M HOLLINGSBEE Otterwood Amex JW Sh.CM
VHC: Miss N J BARNES Gameway Illusion
Limit Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Miss A HARRISON Iacheslei Taum JW
2nd:Mr G A PICKERING Picer Cuor Di Bue
3rd: Mrs K M AXFORD, Mrs H M & IRVING Dandyhow Dumb Waiter
Res: Mrs D BOLTON Dugaden Foudland Blaeberry Boy Sh.CM
VHC: Mrs M B REEVES Baywillow Racing Blue JW
Open Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs J L LEE Ch Tythrop Tapas
2nd: Mrs M SNEDDON Kersfell Comet JW
3rd: Mrs M ASPINWALL Farmway Night Owl
Res: Mr D G & Mrs A C FRYER Ch Irton Silver Knight
VHC: Mr G & Mrs D RAYNER Stoneygin Flint
Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs G LAZELL Conundrum Ivanhoe
Minor Puppy Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mr D G & Mrs J A PARKER Conundrum Vixen
2nd:Mrs D G CLIMPSON Othamcourt Ellie May
3rd: Ms W SMITH, Mrs J E & WATTS Markrich My Moti
Res: Mr A HOPSON Orenberg Bria von Totemia
VHC: Mrs K. M. IRVING Dandyhow Charlie Girl
Puppy Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: Mrs D G CLIMPSON Othamcourt Ellie May
2nd:Mrs J GUVERCIN Glebeheath Figurine
3rd: Mrs B. B. RODERICK Dandyhow Declared At Barterhound
Res: Mrs P SOUTH Borderella Amy
VHC: Mr J HAYES Germanus Pennyroyal
Junior Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mr & Mrs B B DICKINSON Stoneygin Ripon Ruby By Badgerholme JW
2nd: Mrs P CLARK Gameway Clementine
3rd: Mrs D BOLTON Dugaden Ptarmigan
Res: Mrs A. E. FRAY Benattivo Plum
VHC: Mrs G STEVENS Cobstoneway Moonlight
Post Graduate Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs K TUFFIN Oatberry Vino Vita
2nd: Mr M J & Mrs J M HOLLINGSBEE Otterwood Ilex JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mrs K KEMENY Tyrian Rosebud
Res: Miss A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Mansergh Miss Otis
VHC: Miss V KING Ruffenuff Alices Child
Limit Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mr J F & Mrs I H NICHOLLS Baywillow Maid With Spice For Halcus
2nd: Mr M J & Mrs J M HOLLINGSBEE Otterwood Breeze JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mrs A. E. FRAY Gameway Midnight Sun
Res: Mrs P CLARK Gameway Spice Jw
VHC: Mr D BEAN Manorcroft Taylormade
Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs K. M. IRVING Dandyhow Spelling Bee
2nd:Mr B J & Mrs K D STOCKLEY Manx Margaid Sh.CM
3rd: Mrs S J & Mr C P GIRLING Gameway Solstice At Benattivo
Res: Mr J M & Mrs K A HUGHES Saredon Ready To Go
Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:Mrs J JACKSON & Miss E JACKSON Ch Clipstone Red Cent
2nd:Mr R G & Mrs E A WRIGHT Totherend Hot Shot
3rd: Mrs A J & Miss C J PREVOST, Mrs W A & HOPKINS Mulysa Miss Muffet
Res: Mr I A HARDMAN Bonosue Queen Of The Nile Sh.CM
VHC: Mrs P SOUTH Olderhill Hesta At Borderella
SATURDAY 20TH JANUARY 2007
JUDGE: MRS. LESLEY CRAWLEY (RAGUS)
DOC CC: CH TYTHROP TAPAS (Mrs. J. Lee)
RES DOG CC: KERSFELL COMET JW (Mrs. M. Sneddon)
BITCH CC: DANDYHOW SPELLING BEE (Mrs.K.M. Irving)
RES BITCH CC: STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME (Mr. & Mrs. B. Dickinson)
BEST PUPPY DOG: RAGATAM GUILDER (Miss T. Peacock)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: CONUNDRUM VIXEN (Mr. D. & Mrs. J. Parker)
BEST VETERAN: CHCLIPSTONE RED CENT (Mrs. J. & Miss. E. Jackson)
BEST OF BREED: CH TYTHROP TAPAS (Mrs. J. Lee)
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: RAGATAM GUILDER (Miss T. Peacock)
Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs S EMPTAGE Bonzodog Boat Race
2nd: Mr J T & Mrs N TODD Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
3rd: Mrs D BOLTON Dugaden Digger
Res: Mrs M WARREN Rossula Iestyn
Puppy Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss T J PEACOCK Ragatam Guilder
2nd: Mr S P DEAN Stineval Acerola
3rd: Miss R C LARNER, Mrs E J & LARNER Hawcoat Double Expresso
Res: Mrs K. M. IRVING Dandyhow Night Watchman
VHC: 6798 Mrs J BROOKS Bandicoot April Storm
Junior Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J JACKSON & Miss E JACKSON Clipstone Tailor
2nd:Mr B J & Mrs K D STOCKLEY Foxfactor Hornblower
3rd: Miss N J BARNES Barrowaydem Malvasia
Res: Mr G & Mrs D RAYNER Stoneygin Murdoch
VHC: Miss A HARRISON Iacheslei Torus JW
Post Graduate Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mr & Mrs C MARTIN Dugaden Tusker
2nd:Mr B J & Mrs K D STOCKLEY Foxfactor Hornblower
3rd: Mr & Mrs G DYER Ruffenuf Chip Skylark
Res: Mr M J & Mrs J M HOLLINGSBEE Otterwood Amex JW Sh.CM
VHC: Miss N J BARNES Gameway Illusion
Limit Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Miss A HARRISON Iacheslei Taum JW
2nd:Mr G A PICKERING Picer Cuor Di Bue
3rd: Mrs K M AXFORD, Mrs H M & IRVING Dandyhow Dumb Waiter
Res: Mrs D BOLTON Dugaden Foudland Blaeberry Boy Sh.CM
VHC: Mrs M B REEVES Baywillow Racing Blue JW
Open Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs J L LEE Ch Tythrop Tapas
2nd: Mrs M SNEDDON Kersfell Comet JW
3rd: Mrs M ASPINWALL Farmway Night Owl
Res: Mr D G & Mrs A C FRYER Ch Irton Silver Knight
VHC: Mr G & Mrs D RAYNER Stoneygin Flint
Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs G LAZELL Conundrum Ivanhoe
Minor Puppy Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mr D G & Mrs J A PARKER Conundrum Vixen
2nd:Mrs D G CLIMPSON Othamcourt Ellie May
3rd: Ms W SMITH, Mrs J E & WATTS Markrich My Moti
Res: Mr A HOPSON Orenberg Bria von Totemia
VHC: Mrs K. M. IRVING Dandyhow Charlie Girl
Puppy Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: Mrs D G CLIMPSON Othamcourt Ellie May
2nd:Mrs J GUVERCIN Glebeheath Figurine
3rd: Mrs B. B. RODERICK Dandyhow Declared At Barterhound
Res: Mrs P SOUTH Borderella Amy
VHC: Mr J HAYES Germanus Pennyroyal
Junior Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mr & Mrs B B DICKINSON Stoneygin Ripon Ruby By Badgerholme JW
2nd: Mrs P CLARK Gameway Clementine
3rd: Mrs D BOLTON Dugaden Ptarmigan
Res: Mrs A. E. FRAY Benattivo Plum
VHC: Mrs G STEVENS Cobstoneway Moonlight
Post Graduate Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs K TUFFIN Oatberry Vino Vita
2nd: Mr M J & Mrs J M HOLLINGSBEE Otterwood Ilex JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mrs K KEMENY Tyrian Rosebud
Res: Miss A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Mansergh Miss Otis
VHC: Miss V KING Ruffenuff Alices Child
Limit Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mr J F & Mrs I H NICHOLLS Baywillow Maid With Spice For Halcus
2nd: Mr M J & Mrs J M HOLLINGSBEE Otterwood Breeze JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mrs A. E. FRAY Gameway Midnight Sun
Res: Mrs P CLARK Gameway Spice Jw
VHC: Mr D BEAN Manorcroft Taylormade
Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs K. M. IRVING Dandyhow Spelling Bee
2nd:Mr B J & Mrs K D STOCKLEY Manx Margaid Sh.CM
3rd: Mrs S J & Mr C P GIRLING Gameway Solstice At Benattivo
Res: Mr J M & Mrs K A HUGHES Saredon Ready To Go
Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:Mrs J JACKSON & Miss E JACKSON Ch Clipstone Red Cent
2nd:Mr R G & Mrs E A WRIGHT Totherend Hot Shot
3rd: Mrs A J & Miss C J PREVOST, Mrs W A & HOPKINS Mulysa Miss Muffet
Res: Mr I A HARDMAN Bonosue Queen Of The Nile Sh.CM
VHC: Mrs P SOUTH Olderhill Hesta At Borderella
Julie- Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04
Similar topics
» S K C (May) CHAMP SHOW- 20th May 07
» THE NORTHERN BTC CHAMP SHOW-6th Oct 07
» THE MIDLAND BTC CHAMP SHOW-5th Aug 07
» RICHMOND CHAMP SHOW- 8th sept 07
» BATH CHAMP SHOW- 25th may 07
» THE NORTHERN BTC CHAMP SHOW-6th Oct 07
» THE MIDLAND BTC CHAMP SHOW-5th Aug 07
» RICHMOND CHAMP SHOW- 8th sept 07
» BATH CHAMP SHOW- 25th may 07
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum