2007 Champ Show WINNERS

Go down

2007 Champ Show WINNERS

Post by Julie on Thu Mar 05, 2009 2:21 pm

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS 2007

*Those marked with an asterisk are awarding CCs for the first time in the Breed.

Jan 20th 2007
MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Judge: Lesley Crawley (Ragus)
DOC CC: CH TYTHROP TAPAS
RES DOG CC: KERSFELL COMET JW
BITCH CC: DANDYHOW SPELLING BEE
RES BITCH CC: STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: RAGATAM GUILDER

************************************************************************
March 8th 2007
^CRUFTS^
Judge Kathy Wilkinson (otterkin)
DOG CC CH CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW & BEST OF BREED
RES CC DANDYHOW FIGARO AT GLEBEHEATH JW ShCM
BITCH CC MANORCROFT TAYLORMADE
RES CC CH BRUMBERHILL BETWIXT SHCM
BEST PUPPY IN BREED TOTHEREND TOFFEE APPLE

************************************************************************
March 31st 2007
The BORDER TERRIER CLUB
Judge Arthur Cuthbertson(Ashbrae)
DOG CC & BIS: CH RAGATAM CRACKERJACK JW
Res DOG CC EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY ShCM
BITCH BB & RES BIS MANX MARGAID ShCM
RES BITCH CC IR. & INT. CH. CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: BAYWILLOW TARTE TATIN

************************************************************************
April 7th 2007
NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB
Judge Pat Baxter (Beenaben)
DOC CC:& BOB CH OTTERBOBS NINEZERGH
RES DOG CC: CH RAVENSIDE MYSTIKO
BITCH CC: ORENBERG FAERIEHAWK
RES BITCH CC: DUGADEN PTAMIRGAN
BEST PUPPY DOG: HOLLOWMOOR TASSINGER


************************************************************************
April 2007
EAST ANGLIA BORDER TERRIER CLUB
Judge: Mr. Stewart McPherson (Brumberhill)
DOG CC: -& BIS PENLUMEG PERCIVAL at BADGERBECK
Res Dog CC: - Rhozzum Dankworth
BITCH CC: - Ch ORENBERG FAERIE HAWK JW (sub KC ) RES BIS & BOS
Res BITCH CC: KIGHILL MILLY MOO JW ShCM
Best Bitch Puppy: BADGERBECK PURDI BPIS

***********************************************************************
April 29th 2007
WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY
Judge: Bill Gillott (Weegee)
DOC CC: Clipstone Hardcash
RES DOG CC: Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox
BITCH CC & BOB :Matamba Sequin
RES BITCH CC: Barrowayden Montrachet at grindleleval
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: Vandermeres Secret Agent
***********************************************************************
May 12th 2007
BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Judge: Sarah Dandy (Dandale)
DOG CC AND BOB: CH. TYTHROP TAPAS
RES.DOG CC: CH IRTON SILVER KNIGHT
BEST PUPPY DOG: VANDAMERES SECRET AGENT
BITCH CC: GAMEWAY SOLSTICE AT BENATTIVO
RES BITCH CC: BAYWILLOW MAID WITH SPICE FOR HALCUS
BEST PUPPY BITCH AND BPIB: BAYWILLOW BLUE BOUQUET FOR BADGERBECK

***********************************************************************
May 20th 2007
*SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
Judge: Mrs Madeline Aspinwall(Farmway)
DOG CC : CH TWEEDBURN VALENTINO & BOB
RES. DOG CC: CH ASHBRAE POACHER
BITCH CC: PICER CRACKERJILL JW
RES. BITCH CC: GAMEWAY SOLSTICE AT BENATTIVO
BEST PUPPY: VANDAMERE SECRET AGENT

***********************************************************************
May 25th 2007
BATH CANINE SOCIETY
Judge: Mrs Betty Judge (Plushcourt)
Dog CC : Farmway Night Owl JW (Ch. subj.to KC confirmation)
Res Dog CC : Mansergh Hoast A Roast At Risdene
Bitch CC : Mansergh Miss Otis & BOB
Res Bitch CC : Dandyhow Spelling Bee
Best Puppy : Tythrop Flow NAF
***********************************************************************
June 2nd 2007
SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION
Judge: Michelle Barnett (brockfox)
DOC CC: Risdene Tapenade BOB
RES DOG CC: Penlumeg Percival By Badgerbeck JW
BITCH CC: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
RES BITCH CC: Dandyhow Madam Butterfly
BEST PUPPY BITCH: Badgerbeck Purdi (Mr.P. & Mrs. L. MacDonald


***********************************************************************
June 9th 2007
The SOUTHERN BORDER TERRIER CLUB
Dog CC APPLESIDE ALFRED BIS
Res Dog CC: IACHESLEI TORUS JW
Bitch CC ROCKAMORE LIMELIGHTRes BIS BOS
Res Bitch CC: BROCKFOX BERETTA
BEST PUPPY VANDAMERES SECRET AGENT

Judge:Elaine Cuthbertson (Ashbrae)
***********************************************************************
JUNE 11th 2007
THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
Judge: Mr Brian Baxter (Beenaben)
DOC CC: Brumberhill Best Seller BOB & group 4
RES DOG CC: Appleside Alfred
BITCH CC: Ch Hollowmoor Coremy
RES BITCH CC: Axbor Elektra
BEST PUPPY Badgerbeck Purdi

***********************************************************************
JUNE 16th 2007
BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
judge Eileen Needham *
DOG CC: KERSFELL COMET JW
Res. DCC: CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW
BITCH CC: CH. GAMEWAY SOLSTICE AT BENATTIVO BOB
Res. BCC: STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY : IRTON STRAWBERRY FAIR


***********************************************************************
JUNE 22nd 2007
BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY
Judge: Bill Gray (Pontbeck)
DOC CC: Ch Tweedburn Valentino
RES DOG CC: Appleside Alfred
BITCH CC: Ir. & Int. Ch. Conundrum Whole Lotta Rosie at Comberdown BOB
RES BITCH CC: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt ShCM
BEST PUPPY : Irton Up Helly Aa


***********************************************************************
JUNE 29th 2007
WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY
judge David Winsley *
Dog CC : Clipstone Hard Cash BOB
Res Dog CC : Risdene Tapenade
Bitch CC : Dandyhow Spelling Bee
Res Bitch CC : Iacheslei Montanus JW
Best Puppy : Gameway Charles Dickens

***********************************************************************
JULY 6th 2007
SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Miss Sybil Churchill
DCC CH KERSFELL ONE FOR THE MASTER JW
RDCC VANDAMERE'S SECRET AGENT
BCC CH BRUMBERHILL BETWIXT SHCM BOB
RBCC DANDYHOW MADAM BUTTERFLY
BP BADGERBECK PURDI


***********************************************************************
JULY 12th 2007
PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS' ASSOCIATION,
Judge: Janice Johnson*
Dog CC: Ch. Otterbobs Ninezergh
Res Dog CC: Vandameres Secret Agent
Bitch CC: Stoneygin Ripon Ruby by Badgerholme BOB
Res Bitch CC: Portugese Ch Brumberhill Bumble Bee by Plushcourt)
Best Puppy :Badgerbeck Purdi


***********************************************************************
JULY 17th 2007
EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
Judge: Mr. Mick Rushby (Dormic)
DCC:CH RAGATAM CRACKER JACK JW +BOB
RDCC: CH OTTERBOBS NINEZERGH
BCC: IR/INT CH CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN
RBCC: CH ORENBERG FAERIE HAWK JW )
BEST PUP: REXLANDS CROSS BILL

***********************************************************************
JULY 21st 2007
LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION
Judge Miss Tracey James (Blackmine)
DOG CC: OTTERWOOD AMEX JW ShCM
RES DCC: IACHESLEI TORUS JW
BITCH CC BAYWILLOW MAID WITH SPICE FOR HALCUS +BOB
RES BCC: APPLESIDE ELSTAR
Best Pup: BADGERBECK PURDI

***********************************************************************
Aug 5th 2007
MIDLAND BORDER TERRIER CLUB
Judges:
Dogs Majorie Staveley(Dykeside)
DOC CC: DANDYHOW FIGARO AT GLEBEHEATH +BOB
RES DOG CC: CH. TYTHROP TAPAS
BEST PUPPY DOG: BEENABEN BENGEO

Bitches: Su Williams(Hollybridge)
BITCH CC: MANORCROFT TAYLORMADE
RES BITCH CC: NANRICH LETS GO TO VANDAMERE
BEST PUPPY BITCH: PICER BRIGHT IDEA +BEST PUP

*************************************************************
AUG 11th 2007
BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION, Brockenhurst
Judge:Paul Wilkinson
DOG CC: STINEVAL ACEROLA
RES DOG CC: DOCKIN'S AUGUSTUS at JENABECK
BITCH CC: Port. Ch. BRUMBERHILL BUMBLE BE BY PLUSHCOURT
RES BCC: NANRICHLETS GO TO VANDERMERES
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: OTTASWELL CARMEN
*************************************************************
AUG 18th 2007
WELSH KENNEL CLUB,
Judge: Mr Gerald Baker
DOG CC: OTTERWOOD AMEX JW. ShCM
DOG RES CC: IACHESLEI TORUS JW
BITCH CC: IR/INT CH CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN +BOB
RES BITCH CC: CONUNDRUM VIXEN
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: BANDICOOT CANDY TWIST
*************************************************************
AUG 26th 2007
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
judge; *Mr Dan Ericsson (Sweden)
DCC: CH. GAMEWAY KIWI. JW+BOB GR4
RDCC: CH ASHBRAE POACHER
BCC: DANDYHOW MADAM BUTTERFLY
RBCC: ASHBRAE TRINNIE
BPIB: GLEBEHEATH JOHNNY THE ONE

***********************************************************************
Sept 1st 2007
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION
Judge:Margaret A Bailey(grindelvald)*
Dog CC : OTTERWOOD AMEX JW ShCM (CH. subject to KC conf.)
Res Dog CC : GAMEWAY ILLUSION
Bitch CC : CH BRUMBERHILL BETWIXT ShCM +BOB
Res Bitch CC : CH HOLLOWMOOR COREMY
BEST PUPPY : GLEBEHEATH JOHNNY THE ONE
***********************************************************************
SEPT 7th 2007
RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Judge: Mr Kevin Holmes (Brindlehoak)*
Dog CC : OTTERWOOD AMEX JW Sh.CM (Ch. subj.to KC Confirmation)
Res Dog CC : Ch GAMEWAY KIWI JW
Bitch CC :Ch BRUMBERHILL BETWIXT Sh.CM + BOB + Terrier Group 1
Res Bitch CC : Ch DANDYHOW SPELLING BEE
Best Puppy : BADGERBECK PURDI TAF
***********************************************************************
SEPT 14th 2007
DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Judge:Angela Gregory
DOC CC: VANDAMERES SECRET AGENT +BOB
RES DOG CC: Ch ASHBRAE POACHER
BITCH CC: RAEBURNFOOT CLARET
RES BITCH CC: VALLEMOSS VIOLA
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: GLEBEHEATH JOHNNY THE

***********************************************************************
Friday 21st September 2007
Driffied Ch. Show
Judge: Mr Peter Bakewell (Norwelston)
Dog CC: Ch Tythrop Tapas
Res Dog CC: Ch Kersfell One for the Master
Bitch CC: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt +BOB
Res Bitch CC: Mansergh Miss Otis
Best Puppy Tythrop Traviata

***********************************************************************

Sept 2007
YORKS LANCS & CHES BTC
Judge: Betty Rumsam (Wilderscot)
DOC CC: Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck JW
RES DOG CC: Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW ShCM
BITCH CC: Matamba Sequin
RES BITCH CC: Picer Bright Idea
BEST PUPPY BITCH: Picer Bright Idea
***********************************************************************

October 6th 2007
NORTHERN BTC
Judge: Bill Shorthose
DOC CC: CH Tweedburn Valentino + BIS
RES DOG CC: Ch Ashbrae Poacher
BITCH CC: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt ShCM JW
RES BITCH CC: Tythrop Traviata
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Tythrop Traviata


***********************************************************************

OCT 25th 2007
MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY
Judge: Mrs. Hilary Gilpin (Otterbobs)*
Dog CC : STINEVAL ACEROLA +BOB
Res Dog CC : KERSFELL COCK ROBIN AT HOBHOLT
Bitch CC : IACHESLEI DEVA JW
Res Bitch CC : BRUMBERHILL BREEZE
BEST PUPPY : RUELATA BOULDER

***********************************************************************

November 10th 2007
SCOTTISH BTC
Selkirk
Judge: Mrs Marie Sharp (Rhozzum)

DOC CC: Brumberhill Best Seller +BIS
RES DOG CC:Baywillow Racing Blue
BITCH CC: Ch Hollowmoor Coremy
RES BITCH CC: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
BEST PUPPY Irton up Helly Aa



***********************************************************************
Dec 7th 2007
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION, Birmingham
Judge Tony Tomlinson (Lynday)
DOC CC: BAYWILLOW RACING BLUE JW
RES DOG CC: DANDHYHOW FIGARO AT GLEBEHEATH JW ShCM
BITCH CC: BROCKFOX BERETTA +BOB
RES BITCH CC: IACHESLEI DEVA JW
BEST PUPPY : TOTEMIA SHE KNOWS YOU KNOW
************************************************************************

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum