2007 Breed Club Open /Limit show WINNERS

Go down

2007 Breed Club Open /Limit show WINNERS

Post by Julie on Thu Mar 05, 2009 2:20 pm

BORDER TERRIER BREED CLUBS
OPEN AND LIMITED SHOWS 2007



DATE CLUB JUDGE

Jan27th 2007 YL&C BTC
Barnsley West Yorkshire
Jayne Alpe
Best Dog : Stoneygin Flint
res Best Dog: Stineval Acerola
Best Bitch: Nanrich Lets go to Vandermere & BIS
res best Bitch Ashbrae Trinnie Res BIS
Best puppy: Stineval Acerola
***********************

Jan 28th 2007 Scottish Border Terrier Club (Limited)
Falkirk,Scotland
Judge: Jimmy Gilpin (Otterbobs)
Best Dog -Dugaden Founland Blaeberry Boy & BIS
Best Bitch Thorneyburn Minny the Minx & Res BIS
Best Puppy Remony Raceway
***********************

Feb 18th 2007 Midland BTC
Ashfordby, Melton Mowbury.
Judge Max King (Brenin)
Best Dog Kersfell Comet. JW. & BIS
Best Bitch Gameway Spice Res BIS
Best Puppy: Vandamere Secret Agent

************************

Feb 2007 Border Terrier Club
Jedburgh Town Hall,Scotland
Judge Ernie Hill (Tynecourt)
Best Dog Akenside Xerox BIS
Res best Dog Ch Irton Silver Knight Res BIS
Best Bitch Matamba Sequin BOS
best puppy Stineval Acerola

*************************

March 2007 Southern BTC (Limited)
Community Centre, Stratton St. Margaret, Nr. Swindon
Judge :Charlotte Archibald (Tweedburn)
Best Dog Dandyhow Figaro BIS
Best Bitch Biddestone Pincushion BOS
Best Puppy Stineval Acerola & Res BIS

*************************

April 2007 Northern BTC
Belmount Community Centre,CoDurham
Judge: Diana Rayner (Stoneygin)
Best dog:Ch Tythrop Tapas & BIS
Res Best dog Justrite Joker
Best Bitch: Raeburnfoot Claret & RBIS
Res Best Bitch: Breconbeds Fern
BPIS : Vandermere Secret Agent

**************************

May 2007 YL&C BT
Barnsley
Judge: Mike Hollingsbee (Otterwood)
Best Dog: Ruelata Acrobat at Redfox & BIS
Res Best Dog: Badgerholme Ripon Garnet JW
Best Bitch: Badgerholme Ascot Charm at Darboral JW & RBIS
Res Best Bitch: Badgerholme Eber Venture at Darboral JW
Best Puppy: Bandicoot Candy Twist

*************************

June 2007-Scottish BTC
Gretna TownHall
Judge: Tricia Clark (Gameway)
Best Dog – Earthwise Deuteronomy Sh CM ResBIS
Reserve Best Dog – CH Otterbobs Ninezergh
Best Bitch - Appleside Gala at Caldewgate BIS
Reserve Best Bitch - Cromlechs Summer Secret
Best Puppy – Dugaden Wild Cat


*************************

July 2007-Northern BTC
Otterburn
Judge: Brian Aubrey (Jenabeck)
Best in Show: CH Tweedburn Valentino
Res BIS: Vandamere's Secret Agent
Best Dog: CH Tweedburn Valentino
Best Bitch: Mickleheath Crystal by Ragatam
Best Puppy: Picer Bright Idea

************************

Sept 2007 Southern BTC
The Community Centre, Stratton St. Margaret, Nr. Swindon
Judge: Allen Horner (Stineval)
Best in Show:Badgerbeck Fantacy JW
Best Dog: Penlumeg Percival By Badgerbeck JW
Res Best Dog: Foxfactor Hornblower JW ShCM
Best Bitch: Badgerbeck Fantacy JW + BIS
Res Best Bitch: Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck
Best Puppy : Picer Bright Idea

************************

Sept 2007 Border Terrier Club
Low Hesket ,Carlisle
Judge:Tinna Grubbe (Borderhouse)
Best Dog: Irton Up Helly Aa Best Pup & BIS
Res Best Dog: Earthwise Deuteronomy ShCM
Best Bitch: Mickleheath Crystal by Ragatam
Res Best Bitch: Nanrich lets go to vandameres


***********************

Nov 2007 East Anglia BTC
Judge: Peter Eva (Sophyla)
Best dog-Dean's Stineval Acerola + res BIS
res best Dog Ch. Otterwood Amex
Best bitch-Ottaswell Carmen + Best in Show
Res BestBitch - Otterwood Breeze+ BOS
Best Puppy in Show - Totemia Garden Party

************************

Nov 2007 Midland BTC
Ashfordby Melton Mowbury
Judge:Nancy Hogg(Raeburnfoot)
Best Dog: Iacheslei Torus JW res BIS & BOS
Res Best Dog: Gameway Charles Dickins
Best Bitch: Nanrich Lets go to Vandameres
Res Best Bitch: Blue tutu via Ycart
Best Puppy :Picer Bright Idea )

***********************

Julie

Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum